US Airports With European Service - 2

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 106

SettingsSettingsSettings
US Airports With European Service - 2 - Quiz

Take your time on the quiz. Its pretty difficult so you might need time.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Alexandria International Airport uses which airport code?

    • A.

      LWS

    • B.

      AEX

    • C.

      GRK

    • D.

      ACT

    Correct Answer
    B. AEX
  • 2. 

    What airport code does Bellingham International Airport have?

    • A.

      ILM

    • B.

      EUG

    • C.

      BLI

    • D.

      OAK

    Correct Answer
    C. BLI
  • 3. 

    What is the three-letter code for Grand Junction Regional Airport?

    • A.

      CHS

    • B.

      GJT

    • C.

      OTH

    • D.

      MCO

    Correct Answer
    B. GJT
  • 4. 

    Fort Wayne International Airport is also known by which three-letter code?

    • A.

      FWA

    • B.

      IPL

    • C.

      SAV

    • D.

      ACV

    Correct Answer
    A. FWA
  • 5. 

    Wilmington International Airport uses which airport code?

    • A.

      RDU

    • B.

      ILM

    • C.

      STL

    • D.

      TUS

    Correct Answer
    B. ILM
  • 6. 

    What airport code does Huntsville International Airport have?

    • A.

      BNA

    • B.

      MOD

    • C.

      BIS

    • D.

      HSV

    Correct Answer
    D. HSV
  • 7. 

    Burlington International Airport is also known by which three-letter code?

    • A.

      BTV

    • B.

      BRW

    • C.

      BNA

    • D.

      PIT

    Correct Answer
    A. BTV
  • 8. 

    Des Moines International Airport uses which airport code?

    • A.

      PIH

    • B.

      DSM

    • C.

      PNS

    • D.

      TTN

    Correct Answer
    B. DSM
  • 9. 

    What airport code does Birmingham International Airport have?

    • A.

      MCW

    • B.

      BTM

    • C.

      BHM

    • D.

      FNT

    Correct Answer
    C. BHM
  • 10. 

    Palm Beach International Airport is also known by which three-letter code?

    • A.

      PBI

    • B.

      EWR

    • C.

      MAF

    • D.

      ACT

    Correct Answer
    A. PBI
  • 11. 

    Nashville International Airport uses which airport code?

    • A.

      LIT

    • B.

      ALB

    • C.

      BIL

    • D.

      BNA

    Correct Answer
    D. BNA
  • 12. 

    What airport code does Pittsburgh International Airport have?

    • A.

      PIT

    • B.

      BJI

    • C.

      HXD

    • D.

      ESC

    Correct Answer
    A. PIT
  • 13. 

    What is the three-letter code for Rhinelander-Oneida County Airport?

    • A.

      RHI

    • B.

      GTR

    • C.

      MCO

    • D.

      CMX

    Correct Answer
    A. RHI
  • 14. 

    Sacramento International Airport is also known by which three-letter code?

    • A.

      CMH

    • B.

      SMF

    • C.

      CVX

    • D.

      PIH

    Correct Answer
    B. SMF
  • 15. 

    Charlottesville-Albemarle Airport uses which airport code?

    • A.

      DLH

    • B.

      CHO

    • C.

      CLM

    • D.

      MSN

    Correct Answer
    B. CHO

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 27, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.