The Ultimate Unscramble Words Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2496 | Total Attempts: 1,060,830
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 224

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Unscramble Words Trivia - Quiz

This is a quiz about General Knowledge. Will you be able to handle it?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "beaujr"?

    • A.

      Absorb

    • B.

      Abrade

    • C.

      Adjure

    • D.

      Abjure

    Correct Answer
    D. Abjure
    Explanation
    The word "beaujr" can be unscrambled to form the word "abjure."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "affetc"?

    • A.

      Effect

    • B.

      Facial

    • C.

      Affect

    • D.

      Facile

    Correct Answer
    C. Affect
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Affect" because it is the only word that can be formed by unscrambling the given letters "affetc".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "eoaldb"?

    • A.

      Doodad

    • B.

      Albedo

    • C.

      Beacon

    • D.

      Tuxedo

    Correct Answer
    B. Albedo
    Explanation
    The word "Albedo" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "eoaldb". "Albedo" refers to the measure of how much light is reflected by an object or surface.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "yrnaga"?

    • A.

      Salary

    • B.

      Donate

    • C.

      Angary

    • D.

      Comate

    Correct Answer
    C. Angary
    Explanation
    By unscrambling the letters "yrnaga," we can form the word "Angary."

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "cardae"?

    • A.

      Secede

    • B.

      Arcade

    • C.

      Recede

    • D.

      Scary

    Correct Answer
    B. Arcade
    Explanation
    By unscrambling the letters "cardae," the word that can be formed is "arcade."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "bbeblu"?

    • A.

      Bubble

    • B.

      Scribble

    • C.

      Robbed

    • D.

      Buddha

    Correct Answer
    A. Bubble
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Bubble" because when the letters "bbeblu" are unscrambled, they form the word "Bubble".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "chcate"?

    • A.

      Carnet

    • B.

      Cachet

    • C.

      Indigo

    • D.

      Candid

    Correct Answer
    B. Cachet
    Explanation
    By unscrambling the letters "chcate", we can form the word "cachet".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ncdraa"?

    • A.

      Cabana

    • B.

      Canard

    • C.

      Botany

    • D.

      Dotard

    Correct Answer
    B. Canard
    Explanation
    The word "Canard" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "ncdraa".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "cdaind"?

    • A.

      Paddle

    • B.

      Candid

    • C.

      Buddha

    • D.

      Decant

    Correct Answer
    B. Candid
    Explanation
    The word "candid" can be formed by unscrambling the letters "cdaind".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "ascvan"?

    • A.

      Canary

    • B.

      Callus

    • C.

      Candid

    • D.

      Canvas

    Correct Answer
    D. Canvas
    Explanation
    The word "canvas" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "ascvan".

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "sclero"?

    • A.

      Cooper

    • B.

      Heroes

    • C.

      Closer

    • D.

      Hotter

    Correct Answer
    C. Closer
    Explanation
    The word "closer" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "sclero".

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "reeegd"?

    • A.

      Delete

    • B.

      Esteem

    • C.

      Cheese

    • D.

      Degree

    Correct Answer
    D. Degree
    Explanation
    The word "Degree" can be formed by unscrambling the letters of "reeegd".

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "aempnc"?

    • A.

      Enlist

    • B.

      Encore

    • C.

      Encamp

    • D.

      Elicit

    Correct Answer
    C. Encamp
    Explanation
    The word "encamp" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "aempnc".

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "sshraa"?

    • A.

      Armada

    • B.

      Harass

    • C.

      Buddha

    • D.

      Assent

    Correct Answer
    B. Harass
    Explanation
    The word "harass" can be formed by unscrambling the letters in "sshraa".

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What word can you get by unscrambling "giinod"?

    • A.

      Indium

    • B.

      Indigo

    • C.

      Indite

    • D.

      Indoor

    Correct Answer
    B. Indigo
    Explanation
    The word "giinod" can be unscrambled to form the word "Indigo".

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.