Test Your Knowledge About Anne Rice

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,087,093
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 178

SettingsSettingsSettings
Anne Rice Quizzes & Trivia

Sit back, relax and have fun with this Animals


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these real life events is not referred to in "Servant of the Bones"?

    • A.

      The Ebola Virus Outbreak

    • B.

      The Oj Simpson Trial

    • C.

      The Oklahoma Bombing

    • D.

      The Persian Gulf War

    Correct Answer
    D. The Persian Gulf War
  • 2. 

    How old was Guido when he became a eunuch?

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    D. 6
  • 3. 

    In "Cry to Heaven", which brother did Tonio find hidden in the painting?

    • A.

      Giambattista

    • B.

      Carlo

    • C.

      Philippo

    • D.

      Leonardo

    Correct Answer
    B. Carlo
  • 4. 

    In "The Mummy" what is the amount of blackmail money that Henry attempts to extract from Elliott?

    • A.

      500 Pounds

    • B.

      2 Million Pounds

    • C.

      1000 Pounds

    • D.

      1500 Pounds

    Correct Answer
    A. 500 Pounds
  • 5. 

    Which artist did Lestat and Roger think the statue of the Stalker was built by?

    • A.

      Da Vinci

    • B.

      Rembrandt

    • C.

      William Blake

    • D.

      Fra Giovanni

    Correct Answer
    C. William Blake
  • 6. 

    In "Memnoch the Devil", how was Wynken de Wilde connected to the five women in his books?

    • A.

      Based On Biblical Women

    • B.

      His Sister-In-Law And Her Friends

    • C.

      They Were Fantasy

    • D.

      Nuns In His Order

    Correct Answer
    B. His Sister-In-Law And Her Friends
  • 7. 

    Why doesn't Dora think Lestat can take care of her when he comes to tell her Roger is dead?

    • A.

      He Is Not Human

    • B.

      He Looks Like A Frightened Elf

    • C.

      He Ran From Her

    • D.

      He Is Virtuous

    Correct Answer
    B. He Looks Like A Frightened Elf
  • 8. 

    In Anne Rice's "The Vampire Armand", what was the name of Armand's mortal sister?

    • A.

      Anya

    • B.

      Rosie

    • C.

      Bianca

    • D.

      Sybelle

    Correct Answer
    A. Anya
  • 9. 

    In Anne Rice's "Interview with the Vampire", who said, "Let the flesh instruct the mind."?

    • A.

      Lestat

    • B.

      Armand

    • C.

      Claudia

    • D.

      Morgan

    Correct Answer
    C. Claudia
  • 10. 

    In "Interview with the Vampire", how did Emily die?

    • A.

      Her Husband Killed Her Because She Threatened To Leave Him

    • B.

      The Superstitious Villagers Murdered Her

    • C.

      There Was No One Named Emily In The Book

    • D.

      A Vampire Killed Her

    Correct Answer
    D. A Vampire Killed Her
  • 11. 

    In "Feast of All Saints", what does Phillipe steal from his wife to give to Marie, who gives it to Anna Bella?

    • A.

      A Ruby Necklace

    • B.

      An Expensive Bolt Of Cloth

    • C.

      An Enamel Lap Secretary

    • D.

      An Antique Gold Ring With An Emerald Stone

    Correct Answer
    C. An Enamel Lap Secretary

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 14, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.