Learn More About NFL - Tennessee Titans

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,398,774
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 112

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tennessee Titans Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz and learn more about NFL - Tennessee Titans


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which team did defensive end Kyle Vanden Bosch play with before joining the Tennessee Titans?

    • A.

      Baltimore Ravens

    • B.

      Green Bay Packers

    • C.

      New Engand Patriots

    • D.

      Arizona Cardinals

    Correct Answer
    D. Arizona Cardinals
  • 2. 

    Kyle Vanden Bosch's 30 quarterback pressures held the Titans record until who recorded 33 in 2002?

    • A.

      Richard Byrd

    • B.

      Jevon Kearse

    • C.

      Kevin Carter

    • D.

      Joe Theismann

    Correct Answer
    C. Kevin Carter
  • 3. 

    How many stars are on the Tennessee Titans helmet logo?

    • A.

      Seven

    • B.

      Three

    • C.

      One

    • D.

      Four

    Correct Answer
    B. Three
  • 4. 

    What color are the stars on the Tennessee Titans helmet logo?

    • A.

      Blue

    • B.

      Yellow

    • C.

      Silver

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    D. Red
  • 5. 

    Between 2001-05, how many times were the Tennessee Titans shut out of the Pro Bowl?

    • A.

      Four

    • B.

      Zero

    • C.

      One

    • D.

      Three

    Correct Answer
    D. Three
  • 6. 

    In 2005, Tennessee Titans Erron Kinney hurt his knee while playing against which team?

    • A.

      Denver Broncos

    • B.

      Indianapolis Colts

    • C.

      Pittsburgh Steelers

    • D.

      Cincinnati Bengals

    Correct Answer
    B. Indianapolis Colts
  • 7. 

    Rams coach Mike Martz said which Tennessee Titan was "one of the more dominant tackles I have seen"?

    • A.

      Albert Haynesworth

    • B.

      Kyle Vanden Bosch

    • C.

      Jared Clauss

    • D.

      Travis LaBoy

    Correct Answer
    A. Albert Haynesworth
  • 8. 

    What does Tennessee Titans "Pacman" Jones often do after scoring a touchdown?

    • A.

      Runs The Length Of The Field

    • B.

      Throws His Jersey Into The Crowd

    • C.

      Slides Down The Goalpost

    • D.

      Three Back Flips

    Correct Answer
    C. Slides Down The Goalpost
  • 9. 

    What is Tennessee Titans Billy Johnson's nickname?

    • A.

      White Shoes

    • B.

      The Bomb

    • C.

      Big Billy

    • D.

      Billy Goat

    Correct Answer
    A. White Shoes
  • 10. 

    Which team did Joe Nedney join after leaving the Tennessee Titans?

    • A.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • B.

      New York Jets

    • C.

      New York Giants

    • D.

      Green Bay Packers

    Correct Answer
    A. San Francisco 49ers
  • 11. 

    The Tennessee Titans Kids Club is for kids under which age?

    • A.

      Seven

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    B. 14
  • 12. 

    Who did the Tennessee Titans pick in their first selection of the 2001 NFL Draft?

    • A.

      Bruce Matthews

    • B.

      Joe Nedney

    • C.

      Mike Munchak

    • D.

      Andre Dyson

    Correct Answer
    D. Andre Dyson
  • 13. 

    Tennessee Titans owner "Bud" Adams, Jr. also owns which AFC team?

    • A.

      Columbus Destroyers

    • B.

      Arizona Razorbacks

    • C.

      San Jose Sabercats

    • D.

      Nashville Kats

    Correct Answer
    D. Nashville Kats
  • 14. 

    The Tennessee Titans lost how many veteran players in 2005 due to salary-cap concerns?

    • A.

      Six

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      One

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    A. Six
  • 15. 

    What veteran wide receiver started eight games with the Tennessee Titans in 2007 but had no TDs?

    • A.

      Joey Galloway

    • B.

      Bobby Engram

    • C.

      Eric Moulds

    • D.

      Joe Horn

    Correct Answer
    C. Eric Moulds

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.