Donald Trump Businessman Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,195
Questions: 30 | Attempts: 185

SettingsSettingsSettings
Donald Trump Quizzes & Trivia

Take these quiz questions on the American Businessman Donald Trump


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which 2000 book did Donald Trump lay out his political proposals?

    • A.

      The American We Need

    • B.

      The America We Want

    • C.

      The America We Deserve

    • D.

      The American We Had

    Correct Answer
    C. The America We Deserve
  • 2. 

    What was the subtitle of Donald Trump's 2007 book "Trump 101"?

    • A.

      The Way to Success

    • B.

      The Way

    • C.

      The Way to Wealth

    • D.

      The Way to Victory

    Correct Answer
    A. The Way to Success
  • 3. 

    Which award-winning documentary covered a Donald Trump project in Scotland?

    • A.

      The Trump Report

    • B.

      Coming Up Trumps

    • C.

      You've Been Trumped

    • D.

      Trump All Day

    Correct Answer
    C. You've Been Trumped
  • 4. 

    A 2009 book by Donald Trump urged readers to "think like" what?

    • A.

      A Champion

    • B.

      A Tycoon

    • C.

      A Leader

    • D.

      A Winner

    Correct Answer
    A. A Champion
  • 5. 

    Which former US congressman called for NBC to sever its relationship with Donald Trump?

    • A.

      Anthony Weiner

    • B.

      Chuck Schumer

    • C.

      Bob Turner

    • D.

      Ron Paul

    Correct Answer
    A. Anthony Weiner
  • 6. 

    Which of the following people participated in the Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump?

    • A.

      The Rock

    • B.

      Lil Jon

    • C.

      Snoop Dogg

    • D.

      Ice-T

    Correct Answer
    C. Snoop Dogg
  • 7. 

    One of Donald Trump's early success was in renovating which ice rink in Central Park?

    • A.

      Wollman Rink

    • B.

      Quibell Rink

    • C.

      Baughman Rink

    • D.

      Donals Rink

    Correct Answer
    A. Wollman Rink
  • 8. 

    What name did Donald Trump choose for his first daughter, born in 1981?

    • A.

      Ivanka

    • B.

      Michele

    • C.

      Maria

    • D.

      Lisa

    Correct Answer
    A. Ivanka
  • 9. 

    What name was given to Donald Trump's travel search engine, which debuted in 2006?

    • A.

      TrumpTravel

    • B.

      TrumpAir

    • C.

      WorldOfTrump

    • D.

      GoTrump

    Correct Answer
    D. GoTrump
  • 10. 

    Donald Trump sold a "Super Premium" brand of which alcoholic beverage between 2006 and 2010?

    • A.

      Bourbon

    • B.

      Beer

    • C.

      Scotch

    • D.

      Vodka

    Correct Answer
    D. Vodka
  • 11. 

    In 2006, Donald Trump was criticized for licensing a failed Trump Tower in which city?

    • A.

      Tampa

    • B.

      New Orleans

    • C.

      St. Louis

    • D.

      Houston

    Correct Answer
    A. Tampa
  • 12. 

    What name did Donald Trump give to a series of seminars he launched in 2005?

    • A.

      Trump College

    • B.

      Trump University

    • C.

      Trump School

    • D.

      Trump Academy

    Correct Answer
    B. Trump University
  • 13. 

    The Trump International Hotel and Tower is located in which famous circle?

    • A.

      Vespucci Circle

    • B.

      Cortez Circle

    • C.

      Hudson Circle

    • D.

      Columbus Circle

    Correct Answer
    D. Columbus Circle
  • 14. 

    According to Donald Trump, what should "everybody" go through "once"?

    • A.

      Combat

    • B.

      Tough Times

    • C.

      Bankruptcy

    • D.

      A Divorce

    Correct Answer
    B. Tough Times
  • 15. 

    Donald Trump sought the Presidential nomination of which party in 2000?

    • A.

      Libertarian

    • B.

      Reform

    • C.

      Republican

    • D.

      Democratic

    Correct Answer
    B. Reform
  • 16. 

    As of 2012, what is the highest number of contestants on a single season of "The Apprentice"?

    • A.

      15

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      17

    Correct Answer
    C. 18
  • 17. 

    The Trump International Hotel and Tower has a statue of what in front of its doors?

    • A.

      Donald Trump

    • B.

      An Eagle

    • C.

      A Globe

    • D.

      An Ankh

    Correct Answer
    C. A Globe
  • 18. 

    During the first season of "The Apprentice", the teams worked with which restaurant chain?

    • A.

      Planet Hollywood

    • B.

      Applebee's

    • C.

      T.G.I Friday's

    • D.

      Ruby Tuesday's

    Correct Answer
    A. Planet Hollywood
  • 19. 

    Which of the following celebrities appeared on a 1st season episode of "The Apprentice"?

    • A.

      Paul McCartney

    • B.

      Carson Daly

    • C.

      Miley Cyrus

    • D.

      RuPaul

    Correct Answer
    B. Carson Daly
  • 20. 

    During the first season of "The Apprentice", the teams gave rides on which mode of transport?

    • A.

      Horse and Buggy

    • B.

      Rickshaw

    • C.

      Helicopter

    • D.

      Motorcycle

    Correct Answer
    B. Rickshaw
  • 21. 

    During the second season of "The Apprentice", the teams designed toys for which company?

    • A.

      Tyco

    • B.

      LJN

    • C.

      Mattel

    • D.

      Crayola

    Correct Answer
    C. Mattel
  • 22. 

    During the 2nd season of "The Apprentice", the teams marketed a toothpaste for which company?

    • A.

      Sensodyne

    • B.

      Colgate

    • C.

      Aquafresh

    • D.

      Crest

    Correct Answer
    D. Crest
  • 23. 

    During the 2nd season of "The Apprentice", the teams helped recruit for which organization?

    • A.

      NYPD

    • B.

      The Marine Corps

    • C.

      NYFD

    • D.

      The Army

    Correct Answer
    A. NYPD
  • 24. 

    During the 2nd season of "The Apprentice", the teams worked for which clothing company?

    • A.

      Rocawear

    • B.

      Levi's

    • C.

      Ecko

    • D.

      Tapout

    Correct Answer
    B. Levi's
  • 25. 

    During the 2nd season of "The Apprentice", the teams created candy bars with what inside?

    • A.

      Cherries

    • B.

      Flakes of Gold

    • C.

      Truffles

    • D.

      M&M's

    Correct Answer
    D. M&M's
  • 26. 

    Which candidate quit in the middle of the 3rd season of "The Apprentice"?

    • A.

      Brian

    • B.

      Verna

    • C.

      Todd

    • D.

      Audrey

    Correct Answer
    B. Verna
  • 27. 

    The first task of the 3rd season of "The Apprentice" had the teams selling what?

    • A.

      Tacos

    • B.

      Bagels

    • C.

      Hot Dogs

    • D.

      Hamburgers

    Correct Answer
    D. Hamburgers
  • 28. 

    Which of the following musicians guest-starred during the 3rd season of "The Apprentice"?

    • A.

      Michael Stipe

    • B.

      Beck

    • C.

      Billy Corgan

    • D.

      Moby

    Correct Answer
    D. Moby
  • 29. 

    During the 3rd season of "The Apprentice", the teams worked with which home improvement store?

    • A.

      Builders Square

    • B.

      84 Lumber

    • C.

      Home Depot

    • D.

      Lowe's

    Correct Answer
    C. Home Depot
  • 30. 

    In 2011, Donald Trump proposed separating Americans into how many tax brackets?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 4

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.