Dolce And Gabbana Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2962 | Total Attempts: 2,234,472
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 262

SettingsSettingsSettings
Company Quizzes & Trivia

How Much Do You Know About Dolce and Gabbana?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What nationality are Dolce and Gabbana?

    • A.

      French

    • B.

      Russian

    • C.

      Italian

    • D.

      German

    Correct Answer
    C. Italian
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana are known as an Italian luxury fashion brand. The founders of the brand, Domenico Dolce and Stefano Gabbana, are both Italian designers. They have built their brand's reputation on Italian craftsmanship and style, showcasing their designs in Milan, Italy. Therefore, the correct answer is Italian.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What are the first names of Dolce and Gabbana?

    • A.

      Tom And Bob

    • B.

      Domenico And Stefano

    • C.

      Mark And William

    • D.

      Giorgio And Tony

    Correct Answer
    B. Domenico And Stefano
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana are a famous fashion designer duo known for their luxury brand. The correct answer is Domenico and Stefano, as these are the first names of the designers behind the brand.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Dolce and Gabbana open their first store in the U.S.?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      1975

    • C.

      1995

    • D.

      1980

    Correct Answer
    C. 1995
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana opened their first store in the U.S. in 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which city did Dolce and Gabbana open their first store in the U.S.?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Miami

    • C.

      Hollywood

    • D.

      Houston

    Correct Answer
    D. Houston
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana opened their first store in the U.S. in Houston.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many central lines do Dolce and Gabbana have?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    D. 2
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana have two central lines.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In what year was Domenico Dolce born?

    • A.

      1942

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1958

    • D.

      1920

    Correct Answer
    C. 1958
    Explanation
    Domenico Dolce was born in 1958.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year was Stefano Gabbana born?

    • A.

      1962

    • B.

      1942

    • C.

      1970

    • D.

      1920

    Correct Answer
    A. 1962
    Explanation
    Stefano Gabbana was born in 1962.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what city did Dolce and Gabbana meet?

    • A.

      Venice

    • B.

      Paris

    • C.

      Milan

    • D.

      Rome

    Correct Answer
    A. Venice
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana met in Venice.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which year did Dolce and Gabbana meet?

    • A.

      1960

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1980

    • D.

      1984

    Correct Answer
    C. 1980
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana met in 1980.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How long were Dolce and Gabbana in a relationship?

    • A.

      2 Years

    • B.

      20 Years

    • C.

      10 Years

    • D.

      19 Years

    Correct Answer
    D. 19 Years
    Explanation
    Dolce and Gabbana were in a relationship for 19 years.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.