Do You Know About Radek Stepanek?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,393,147
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 195

SettingsSettingsSettings
Radek Stepanek Quizzes & Trivia

How much do you know about Radek Stepanek?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In 2006, Radek Stepanek became engaged to which tennis star?

    • A.

      Martina Hingis

    • B.

      Kim Clijsters

    • C.

      Venus Williams

    • D.

      Maria Sharapova

    Correct Answer
    A. Martina Hingis
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek became engaged to Martina Hingis in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Radek Stepanek lost in his first ATP singles final to which Russian?

    • A.

      Nenad Zimonjic

    • B.

      Yevgeny Kafelnikov

    • C.

      Nikolay Davydenko

    • D.

      Marat Safin

    Correct Answer
    D. Marat Safin
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek lost in his first ATP singles final to Marat Safin.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Radek Stepanek won his first ATP tennis title in which northern European city?

    • A.

      Stockholm

    • B.

      Helsinki

    • C.

      Oslo

    • D.

      Rotterdam

    Correct Answer
    D. Rotterdam
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek won his first ATP tennis title in Rotterdam, a city located in northern Europe.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    To whom did Radek Stepanek lose his first Masters Series final?

    • A.

      Rafael Nadal

    • B.

      Roger Federer

    • C.

      Tommy Robredo

    • D.

      Carlos Moya

    Correct Answer
    C. Tommy Robredo
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek lost his first Masters Series final to Tommy Robredo.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    At what age did Radek Stepanek begin playing tennis?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek began playing tennis at the age of 3.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which year did Radek Stepanek finish as the number 1 ranked player in the Czech Republic for the first time?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2004

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    A. 2005
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek finished as the number 1 ranked player in the Czech Republic for the first time in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In the first half of the ATP tour 2006, how many aces did Radek Stepanek serve?

    • A.

      203

    • B.

      303

    • C.

      103

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    B. 303
    Explanation
    In the first half of the ATP tour 2006, Radek Stepanek served a total of 303 aces.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    At what ranking did Radek Stepanek begin the 2005 season?

    • A.

      28

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      34

    Correct Answer
    D. 34
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek began the 2005 season at the ranking of 34.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which year did Radek Stepanek win his first singles title in Rotterdam?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek won his first singles title in Rotterdam in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Radek Stepanek teamed with which fellow Czech to win his first doubles title?

    • A.

      Petr Pala

    • B.

      Martin Damm

    • C.

      Petr Luxa

    • D.

      David Rikl

    Correct Answer
    B. Martin Damm
    Explanation
    Radek Stepanek teamed up with Martin Damm to win his first doubles title.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 10, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.