Do You Actually Know NFL - Seattle Seahawks?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alfredhook3
A
Alfredhook3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2924 | Total Attempts: 2,442,292
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 109

SettingsSettingsSettings
Seattle Seahawks Quizzes & Trivia

How well do you know NFL - Seattle Seahawks? Let’s find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which player acquired in the 2010 offseason led the Seahawks in sacks that year?

    • A.

      Chris Clemons

    • B.

      Will Herring

    • C.

      Raheem Brock

    • D.

      Aaron Curry

    Correct Answer
    A. Chris Clemons
  • 2. 

    Before the 2010 season, Seahawks coach Pete Carroll said they were going to do what "like crazy"?

    • A.

      Attack

    • B.

      Innovate

    • C.

      Compete

    • D.

      Struggle

    Correct Answer
    C. Compete
  • 3. 

    The Seahawks ended the 2010 season with a playoff defeat to which team?

    • A.

      Carolina Panthers

    • B.

      Chicago Bears

    • C.

      New York Giants

    • D.

      San Francisco 49ers

    Correct Answer
    B. Chicago Bears
  • 4. 

    What was the only divisional opponent the Seahawks went 2-0 against in 2010?

    • A.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • B.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • C.

      Kansas City Chiefs

    • D.

      St. Louis Rams

    Correct Answer
    A. Arizona Cardinals
  • 5. 

    In the 2010 playoffs, Seahawks fans created a small earthquake during which player's touchdown run?

    • A.

      Marshawn Lynch

    • B.

      Justin Forsett

    • C.

      Michael Robinson

    • D.

      Matt Hasselbeck

    Correct Answer
    A. Marshawn Lynch
  • 6. 

    Seattle won a division title in 2010 by beating which team on the last day of the regular season?

    • A.

      New Orleans Saints

    • B.

      Atlanta Falcons

    • C.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • D.

      St. Louis Rams

    Correct Answer
    D. St. Louis Rams
  • 7. 

    What was the final score of the playoff loss that ended the Seahawks' 2010 season?

    • A.

      21-10

    • B.

      18-9

    • C.

      35-24

    • D.

      28-17

    Correct Answer
    C. 35-24
  • 8. 

    Who led the Seahawks with 751 receiving yards in 2010?

    • A.

      Brandon Stokley

    • B.

      Deon Butler

    • C.

      Ben Obomanu

    • D.

      Mike Williams

    Correct Answer
    D. Mike Williams
  • 9. 

    Which NFL team shut out the Seahawks for the 2nd straight time in 2011?

    • A.

      St. Louis Rams

    • B.

      Houston Texans

    • C.

      Jacksonville Jaguars

    • D.

      Pittsburgh Steelers

    Correct Answer
    D. Pittsburgh Steelers
  • 10. 

    Before the 2011 season, Matt Hasselbeck left the Seahawks for which team?

    • A.

      Miami Dolphins

    • B.

      Cleveland Browns

    • C.

      Tennessee Titans

    • D.

      Minnesota Vikings

    Correct Answer
    C. Tennessee Titans
  • 11. 

    The Seahawks ended the 2011 season with a loss to which team in overtime?

    • A.

      San Francisco 49ers

    • B.

      Chicago Bears

    • C.

      Philadelphia Eagles

    • D.

      Arizona Cardinals

    Correct Answer
    D. Arizona Cardinals
  • 12. 

    Which Seahawks cornerback returned two interceptions for touchdowns in 2011?

    • A.

      Kam Chancellor

    • B.

      Marcus Trufant

    • C.

      Richard Sherman

    • D.

      Brandon Browner

    Correct Answer
    D. Brandon Browner
  • 13. 

    Both of the Seahawks starters at which position made the Pro Bowl?

    • A.

      Wide Receiver

    • B.

      Cornerback

    • C.

      Outside Linebacker

    • D.

      Safety

    Correct Answer
    D. Safety
  • 14. 

    Which former Raiders Head Coach served as the Assistant Head Coach of the Seahawks in 2011?

    • A.

      Kippy Brown

    • B.

      Tom Cable

    • C.

      Casey Bradley

    • D.

      Sherman Smith

    Correct Answer
    B. Tom Cable
  • 15. 

    Which Seahawks tight end missed the entire 2011 season with a shoulder injury?

    • A.

      Cameron Morrah

    • B.

      Zach Miller

    • C.

      John Carlson

    • D.

      Anthony McCoy

    Correct Answer
    C. John Carlson

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Alfredhook3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.