Do You Actually Know NFL - Green Bay Packers?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,246,111
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 158

SettingsSettingsSettings
Green Bay Packers Quizzes & Trivia

Do you really know everything about NFL - Green Bay Packers? ?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who succeeded Dominic Olejniczak as President of the Packers?

    • A.

      Bob Harlan

    • B.

      Robert Parins

    • C.

      Mark Murphy

    • D.

      Ken Bowman

    Correct Answer
    B. Robert Parins
  • 2. 

    Pete Tinsley played college football at which southern university?

    • A.

      Florida

    • B.

      Alabama

    • C.

      Georgia

    • D.

      Mississippi

    Correct Answer
    C. Georgia
  • 3. 

    Pete Tinsley played for the Packers team that won the NFL Championship in which year?

    • A.

      1934

    • B.

      1954

    • C.

      1964

    • D.

      1944

    Correct Answer
    D. 1944
  • 4. 

    Which team did the Packers play for two games in a row during the 1993 season?

    • A.

      Dallas Cowboys

    • B.

      Detroit Lions

    • C.

      Denver Broncos

    • D.

      San Diego Chargers

    Correct Answer
    B. Detroit Lions
  • 5. 

    The Packers led the NFL in what offensive category in 1995?

    • A.

      Passing Touchdowns

    • B.

      1st Downs

    • C.

      Rushing Yards

    • D.

      Rushing Touchdowns

    Correct Answer
    A. Passing Touchdowns
  • 6. 

    Who held the Green Bay Packer record for most rushing yards by a rookie prior to 2001?

    • A.

      Edgar Bennett

    • B.

      Jim Taylor

    • C.

      John Brockington

    • D.

      Paul Hornung

    Correct Answer
    C. John Brockington
  • 7. 

    Who was the Green Bay Packers' #1 draft choice in 1993?

    • A.

      Edgar Bennett

    • B.

      Mark Chmura

    • C.

      Robert Brooks

    • D.

      Wayne Simmons

    Correct Answer
    D. Wayne Simmons
  • 8. 

    When was the Green Bay Packers' last winning season before Lombardi was head coach?

    • A.

      1941

    • B.

      1947

    • C.

      1956

    • D.

      1950

    Correct Answer
    B. 1947
  • 9. 

    In which year was the Green Bay Packers team founded?

    • A.

      1919

    • B.

      1914

    • C.

      1921

    • D.

      1922

    Correct Answer
    C. 1921
  • 10. 

    Who was the Green Bay Packers QB in 1989?

    • A.

      Brett Favre

    • B.

      David Klingler

    • C.

      Don Majkowski

    • D.

      Vince Ferragamo

    Correct Answer
    C. Don Majkowski
  • 11. 

    What did Curly Lambeau's employer supply to the Packers football team?

    • A.

      A Field To Play

    • B.

      Footballs

    • C.

      Jerseys

    • D.

      Lights

    Correct Answer
    C. Jerseys
  • 12. 

    What was the Green Bay Packers' record the first season of their existence?

    • A.

      10 Wins 1 Loss

    • B.

      O Wins 10 Losses

    • C.

      5 Wins 20 Losses

    • D.

      3 Wins 0 Losses

    Correct Answer
    A. 10 Wins 1 Loss
  • 13. 

    Which of these Packers was elected to the NFL Hall of Fame in 2003?

    • A.

      Brett Favre

    • B.

      Herb Adderley

    • C.

      James Lofton

    • D.

      Paul Hornung

    Correct Answer
    C. James Lofton
  • 14. 

    What is Tom Rossley's coaching position on the 2003 Packers?

    • A.

      Special Teams Coordinator

    • B.

      Quarterbacks Coach

    • C.

      Offensive Coordinator

    • D.

      Defensive Coordinator

    Correct Answer
    C. Offensive Coordinator
  • 15. 

    How many touchdowns and interceptions did Brett Favre throw for in the 2004 NFL regular season?

    • A.

      30 Touchdowns And 17 Interceptions

    • B.

      18 Touchdowns And 10 Interceptions

    • C.

      39 Touchdowns And 11 Interceptions

    • D.

      27 Touchdowns And 20 Interceptions

    Correct Answer
    A. 30 Touchdowns And 17 Interceptions

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 03, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.