Sign Language Quiz Part 1

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Rosenerin
R
Rosenerin
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 8 | Total Attempts: 5,914
Questions: 54 | Attempts: 1,512

SettingsSettingsSettings
Sign Language Quiz Part 1 - Quiz

Sorry for any bad picture quality!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      S

    • B.

      T

    • C.

      A

    • D.

      G

    Correct Answer
    C. A
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Boy

    • B.

      Father

    • C.

      Grandfather

    • D.

      Brother

    Correct Answer
    A. Boy
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Wait

    • B.

      Dance

    • C.

      Where?

    • D.

      Go

    Correct Answer
    D. Go
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Please

    • B.

      Money

    • C.

      Stop

    • D.

      No

    Correct Answer
    B. Money
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Coffee

    • B.

      Juice

    • C.

      Milk

    • D.

      Water

    Correct Answer
    A. Coffee
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Friend

    • B.

      Sorry

    • C.

      Help

    • D.

      Wait

    Correct Answer
    C. Help
  • 7. 

    Correct Answer
    D
  • 8. 

    Correct Answer
    O
  • 9. 

    Correct Answer
    W
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Don't Understand

    • B.

      Grandpa

    • C.

      Goodbye

    • D.

      Why?

    Correct Answer
    A. Don't Understand
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Want

    • B.

      Name

    • C.

      More

    • D.

      Hurt

    Correct Answer
    D. Hurt
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Home

    • B.

      No

    • C.

      Bad

    • D.

      Who?

    Correct Answer
    C. Bad
  • 13. 

    Correct Answer
    Baby
  • 14. 

    • A.

      W

    • B.

      Water

    • C.

      Eat

    • D.

      Mother

    Correct Answer
    B. Water
  • 15. 

    Correct Answer
    T
  • 16. 

    Correct Answer
    G
  • 17. 

    Correct Answer
    Z
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Friend

    • B.

      Name

    • C.

      More

    • D.

      Walk

    Correct Answer
    B. Name
  • 19. 

    • A.

      I/Me

    • B.

      Please

    • C.

      Girl

    • D.

      Yes

    Correct Answer
    A. I/Me
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Please

    • B.

      Sorry

    • C.

      Name

    • D.

      Play

    Correct Answer
    A. Please
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Play

    • B.

      Where?

    • C.

      Walk

    • D.

      Dance

    Correct Answer
    D. Dance
  • 22. 

    Correct Answer
    I
  • 23. 

    Correct Answer
    C
  • 24. 

    Correct Answer
    V
  • 25. 

    Correct Answer
    L
  • 26. 

    • A.

      Home

    • B.

      Girl

    • C.

      Sister

    • D.

      Mother

    Correct Answer
    A. Home
  • 27. 

    • A.

      Coffee

    • B.

      Drink

    • C.

      Milk

    • D.

      Water

    Correct Answer
    B. Drink
  • 28. 

    • A.

      Bad

    • B.

      Sorry

    • C.

      Hurt

    • D.

      Sad

    Correct Answer
    D. Sad
  • 29. 

    Correct Answer
    No
  • 30. 

    Correct Answer
    N
  • 31. 

    Correct Answer
    R
  • 32. 

    Correct Answer
    X
  • 33. 

    • A.

      Y

    • B.

      Play

    • C.

      Why?

    • D.

      Wait

    Correct Answer
    A. Y
  • 34. 

    • A.

      Grandma

    • B.

      Dad

    • C.

      Mom

    • D.

      Grandpa

    Correct Answer
    C. Mom
  • 35. 

    • A.

      Hurt

    • B.

      Want

    • C.

      Please

    • D.

      More

    Correct Answer
    D. More
  • 36. 

    • A.

      Who?

    • B.

      What?

    • C.

      Where?

    • D.

      When?

    Correct Answer
    A. Who?
  • 37. 

    Correct Answer
    Hello
  • 38. 

    • A.

      Milk

    • B.

      Stop or else I'm going to punch you

    • C.

      Toilet

    • D.

      Friend

    Correct Answer
    A. Milk
  • 39. 

    • A.

      Boy

    • B.

      Home

    • C.

      Girl

    • D.

      Why?

    Correct Answer
    C. Girl
  • 40. 

    Correct Answer
    U
  • 41. 

    Correct Answer
    H
  • 42. 

    Correct Answer
    B
  • 43. 

    • A.

      Benito

    • B.

      Pop

    • C.

      Help

    • D.

      When?

    Correct Answer
    B. Pop
  • 44. 

    • A.

      Boy

    • B.

      Girl

    • C.

      Brother

    • D.

      Sister

    Correct Answer
    D. Sister
  • 45. 

    • A.

      Why?

    • B.

      When?

    • C.

      What?

    • D.

      Who?

    Correct Answer
    A. Why?
  • 46. 

    • A.

      Please

    • B.

      Sorry

    • C.

      Stop

    • D.

      Wait

    Correct Answer
    B. Sorry
  • 47. 

    Correct Answer
    Yes
  • 48. 

    Correct Answer
    E
  • 49. 

    • A.

      Friend

    • B.

      Family

    • C.

      Home

    • D.

      Understand

    Correct Answer
    B. Family
  • 50. 

    • A.

      Good

    • B.

      Bad

    • C.

      Dance

    • D.

      Walk

    Correct Answer
    A. Good

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 17, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    Rosenerin
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.