Addition & Multiplication Of Numbers Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Yehlaoshi
Y
Yehlaoshi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 143
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 143

SettingsSettingsSettings
Number Quizzes & Trivia

Interested in a basic mathematics quiz? Look no further. This quiz is a fun way to test the addition and multiplication skills. The quiz is very helpful for primary class students to prepare for an upcoming exam or simply brush up on their knowledge.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is 4X4?

    • A.

      60

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      26

    • D.

      46

    Correct Answer
    B. 16
  • 2. 

    What is 30十24?

    • A.

      35

    • B.

      24

    • C.

      54

    • D.

      45

    Correct Answer
    C. 54
  • 3. 

    What is 8 X10?

    • A.

      80

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      48

    • D.

      88

    Correct Answer
    A. 80
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 80 because when you multiply 8 by 10, you get the product of 80.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is 20+ 9?

    • A.

      48

    • B.

      19

    • C.

      92

    • D.

      29

    Correct Answer
    D. 29
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 29 because when you add 20 and 9 together, you get a sum of 29.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is 54 + 9? 

    • A.

      63

    • B.

      36

    • C.

      23

    • D.

      69

    Correct Answer
    A. 63
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 63 because when you add 54 and 9 together, you get a sum of 63.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is 35+ 44?

    • A.

      87

    • B.

      67

    • C.

      79

    • D.

      97

    Correct Answer
    C. 79
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 79 because when you add 35 and 44 together, you get a sum of 79.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is 70+11?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      81

    • C.

      83

    • D.

      80

    Correct Answer
    B. 81
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 81 because when you add 70 and 11 together, you get a sum of 81.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is 6 X 5?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      30

    • D.

      33

    Correct Answer
    C. 30
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 30 because when you multiply 6 by 5, you get the product of 30.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is 7X2?

    • A.

      14

    • B.

      41

    • C.

      40

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 14
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 14 because when you multiply 7 by 2, you get the product of 14.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is 25 +7?

    • A.

      45

    • B.

      23

    • C.

      32

    • D.

      34

    Correct Answer
    C. 32

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.