Non-verbal Reasoning Quiz

Reviewed by Elizabeth Paskert
Elizabeth Paskert, MEd |
K-12 English Expert
Review Board Member
Elizabeth is a creative and outgoing individual with excellent organizational skills and a strong proficiency in computer applications such as Google Docs, Slides, Sheets, and Internet usage. Elizabeth earned her Bachelor's degree in Early Childhood Education and Teaching from Bowling Green State University in 2007-2012, followed by a Master's in Curriculum and Instruction from the same university in 2012-2014.
She is a goal-oriented teacher who excels in working with both adults and children. Elizabeth's enthusiasm for gaining academic training and work experience is directed towards a career in Early Childhood Education.
, MEd
Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Elh505
E
Elh505
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 25,721
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 23,033

SettingsSettingsSettings
Non-verbal Reasoning Quiz - Quiz

Welcome to the Non-Verbal Reasoning Quiz! This mind-teasing assessment is designed to challenge your ability to solve problems and make logical deductions using only visual cues. Non-verbal reasoning involves the ability to understand and analyze visual information and solve problems using visual reasoning. This test will test your non-verbal reasoning as the questions appear in diagrammatic and pictorial form. In this quiz, you'll encounter a series of questions that test your proficiency in deciphering patterns, shapes, and relationships. Your task is to analyze these visual cues and select the option that best continues the pattern Read moreor completes the analogy. This quiz isn't just about recognizing shapes – it's a test of your abstract reasoning skills, critical thinking, and cognitive flexibility. Are you ready to put your spatial intelligence to the test? Get ready to explore the world of patterns and relationships that transcend words in this ultimate non-verbal reasoning challenge!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 2. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 3. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    C. C
    Explanation
    As per the image sequence above, the square figures overlap the circle figures. In continuation with the series, C is the only image where the third square overlaps the circle. 

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 5. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 6. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 7. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 8. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 9. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    E. E
    Explanation
    The internal rectangles alternate between vertical and horizontal positions. As a result, the correct answer must include two rectangles in the vertical position, making the correct answer E.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 11. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 12. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 13. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 14. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 15. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 16. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 17. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 18. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 19. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 20. 

    Choose the correct option:

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    D. D
Elizabeth Paskert |MEd |
K-12 English Expert
Elizabeth is a creative and outgoing individual with excellent organizational skills and a strong proficiency in computer applications such as Google Docs, Slides, Sheets, and Internet usage. Elizabeth earned her Bachelor's degree in Early Childhood Education and Teaching from Bowling Green State University in 2007-2012, followed by a Master's in Curriculum and Instruction from the same university in 2012-2014.
She is a goal-oriented teacher who excels in working with both adults and children. Elizabeth's enthusiasm for gaining academic training and work experience is directed towards a career in Early Childhood Education.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 17, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team

    Expert Reviewed by
    Elizabeth Paskert
  • Jan 15, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Elh505
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.