Mental Rotation Test Questions And Answers

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By ConcentrationTes
C
ConcentrationTes
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 42,709
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 42,727

SettingsSettingsSettings
Mental Rotation Test Questions And Answers - Quiz

Here is a very good quiz that we have made for your brain's exercise. Get ready for these mental rotation test questions and answers. This task requires the participant to choose the figure which is identical to the original figure, aside from its orientation. Let us see how many of these you get right. So, let's not waste time and dive directly into this quiz. Best of luck to you, and have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    A. Figure A
    Explanation
    Figure A is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation. This means that Figure A is a mirror image or a flipped version of the original image. The other figures (B, C, and D) may have different orientations or additional changes that make them different from the original image.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Both B and C

    Correct Answer
    D. Both B and C
    Explanation
    Figure B and C are the correct answer because these are the only images that is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation. The other figures (A and D) either have different shapes or different arrangements of elements compared to the original image.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    A. Figure A
    Explanation
    Figure A is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation. This means that Figure A has the same content and features as the original image, but it may be rotated or flipped in some way.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    A. Figure A
    Explanation
    Figure A is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation. This means that Figure A has the same content and shape as the original image, but it may be rotated or flipped. The other figures (B, C, and D) may have different content or shapes compared to the original image.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    D. Figure D
    Explanation
    Figure D is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation. This means that the image in Figure D has the same content and features as the original image, but it is rotated or flipped in some way. The other figures, A, B, and C, may also have similar content, but they have undergone additional changes or alterations beyond just the orientation.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    C. Figure C
    Explanation
    The original image is the same as Figure C, aside from its orientation.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    B. Figure B
    Explanation
    Figure B is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation. This means that all the other figures (A, C, and D) have some sort of difference or alteration in addition to the change in orientation.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which image or images are the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure D

    • D.

      Both Figure A and C

    Correct Answer
    D. Both Figure A and C
    Explanation
    Figure A and C are the same as the original image, aside from their orientation. This means that Figure A and C are only different in orientation or point of view from the original image. The other figures (B and D) may have different structure compared to the original image.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure D

    Correct Answer
    B. Figure B
    Explanation
    Figure B is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which image is the same as the original image, aside from its orientation?

    • A.

      Figure A

    • B.

      Figure B

    • C.

      Figure C

    • D.

      Figure A and D

    Correct Answer
    D. Figure A and D
    Explanation
    Figure A and D are the same as the original image, aside from its orientation.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.