Can You Name These Animal Crossing Villagers?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sankalp Awasthi
S
Sankalp Awasthi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 197 | Total Attempts: 893,893
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 74

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Name These Animal Crossing Villagers? - Quiz

Do you love playing Animal Crossing? Well then this is the quiz for you! You can now test your knowledge of this amazing game! If you have played Animal Crossing for so long that you remember the villagers by their names then this is the time and the place to prove once and for all your dedication to being the best. You will have to identify the characters of the game from literally hundreds of others, so put your thinking caps on and let's go for this quiz! If you enjoy your time playing this quiz, then do not forget Read moreto share this quiz with others.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Agent S

    • B.

      Agnes

    • C.

      Bertha

    • D.

      Bettina

    Correct Answer
    B. Agnes
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the identity of the person in the image or being referred to. Based on the given options, the correct answer is Agnes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Pippy

    • B.

      Bertha

    • C.

      Bettina

    • D.

      Pietro

    Correct Answer
    D. Pietro
  • 3. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Piper

    • B.

      Plucky

    • C.

      Ribbot

    • D.

      Renee

    Correct Answer
    B. Plucky
    Explanation
    Plucky is the correct answer because it is the only name provided that matches the question "Who is this?" The other names (Piper, Ribbot, and Renee) are not relevant to the question and do not provide any information about the identity of the person being referred to.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Raddle

    • B.

      Quinn

    • C.

      Bam

    • D.

      Soleil

    Correct Answer
    C. Bam
  • 5. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Tammi

    • B.

      Soleil

    • C.

      Vic

    • D.

      Vesta

    Correct Answer
    B. Soleil
    Explanation
    This question is asking for the name of the person in the given image or description. The correct answer is Soleil.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Vesta

    • B.

      Olive

    • C.

      Monique

    • D.

      O'Hare

    Correct Answer
    A. Vesta
    Explanation
    The given question is asking for the identity of the person in the picture. The correct answer is "Vesta" as it is the only name provided in the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Monty

    • B.

      Lobo

    • C.

      Molly

    • D.

      Ken

    Correct Answer
    C. Molly
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the person in question is Molly.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Ken

    • B.

      Monique

    • C.

      Hugh

    • D.

      Ione

    Correct Answer
    A. Ken
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the person in question is Ken.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Derwin

    • B.

      Jacques

    • C.

      Cally

    • D.

      Moe

    Correct Answer
    B. Jacques
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jacques because the question is asking for the name of the person in the given image or description. Since Jacques is the only name provided as an option, it can be inferred that the person in question is Jacques.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Sherb

    • B.

      Moe

    • C.

      Cheri

    • D.

      Aurora

    Correct Answer
    B. Moe
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the identification of a person, and the correct answer is "Moe".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 02, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sankalp Awasthi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.