Blood Bank : Blood Product & Blood Group SySTEMs Quiz: Exam!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Mohammed Elamin
M
Mohammed Elamin
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,357
Questions: 119 | Attempts: 1,357

SettingsSettingsSettings
Blood Bank : Blood Product & Blood Group Systems Quiz: Exam! - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The minimum hemoglobin concentration in a fingerstick from a male blood donor is:

    • A.

      12.0 g/dL (120 g/L)

    • B.

      12.5 g/dL (125 g/L)

    • C.

      13.5 g/dL (135 g/L)

    • D.

      15.0 g/dL (150 g/L)

    Correct Answer
    B. 12.5 g/dL (125 g/L)
    Explanation
    All donors, regardless of sex, require
    a minimum hemoglobin of 12.5 g/dL
    (125 g/L). The value must not be performed
    on an earlobe stick.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    A cause for permanent deferral of blood donation is:

    • A.

      Diabetes

    • B.

      Residence in an endemic malaria region

    • C.

      History of jaundice of uncertain cause

    • D.

      History of therapeutic rabies vaccine

    Correct Answer
    C. History of jaundice of uncertain cause
    Explanation
    Jaundice is a sign of liver impairment,
    which might be due to HBV or HCV.
    Infection with HBV and HCV is a cause for
    indefinite deferral.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of the following prospective donors would be accepted for donation?

    • A.

      32-year-old woman who received a transfusion in a complicated delivery 5 months previously

    • B.

      19-year-old sailor who has been stateside for 9 months and stopped taking his anti-malarial medication 9 months previously

    • C.

      22-year-old college student who has a temperature of 99.2°F (37.3°C) and states that he feels well, but is nervous about donating

    • D.

      45-year-old woman who has just recovered from a bladder infection and is still taking antibiotics

    Correct Answer
    C. 22-year-old college student who has a temperature of 99.2°F (37.3°C) and states that he feels well, but is nervous about donating
    Explanation
    The receipt of blood products is a 6-month deferral, the deferral for travel to areas endemic for malaria is 12 months regardless of antimalarial prophylaxis,
    and a person taking antibiotics may have bacteremia. The requirement for
    temperature is not over 37.5°C or 99.5°F.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which one of the following constitutes permanent rejection status of a donor?

    • A.

      A tattoo 5 months previously

    • B.

      Recent close contact with a patient with viral hepatitis

    • C.

      2 units of blood transfused 4 months previously

    • D.

      Confirmed positive test for HBsAg 10 years previously

    Correct Answer
    D. Confirmed positive test for HBsAg 10 years previously
    Explanation
    A positive test for HbsAg at any time is an indefinite deferral.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    According to AABB standards, which of the following donors may be accepted as a blood donor?

    • A.

      Traveled to an area endemic for malaria 9 months previously

    • B.

      Spontaneous abortion at 2 months of pregnancy, 3 months previously

    • C.

      Resides with a known hepatitis patient

    • D.

      Received a blood transfusion 22 weeks previously

    Correct Answer
    B. Spontaneous abortion at 2 months of pregnancy, 3 months previously
    Explanation
    A woman who had a spontaneous abortion at 2 months of pregnancy, 3 months previously would be acceptable. A donor is acceptable if she has not been pregnant in the previous 6 weeks.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Below are the results of the history obtained from a prospective female blood donor: age:                                  16 temperature:           99.0°F (37.2°C) Hct:                                36% history:             tetanus toxoid immunization 1 week previously How many of the above results excludes this donor from giving blood for a routine transfusion?

    • A.

      None

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
    Explanation
    The Hct must be > 38%. A donor may be 16 unless state law differs. Temperature must not exceed 99.5°F/37.5°C, blood pressure must be less than 180 mm Hg systolic and less than 100 mm Hg diastolic, pulse 50-100 unless an athlete (which can be lower). Toxoids and vaccines from synthetic or killed sources have no deferral.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    For apheresis donors who donate platelets more frequently than every 4 weeks, a platelet count must be performed prior to the procedure and be at least: 

    • A.

      150 x 103/μL (150 x 109/L)

    • B.

      200 x 103/ μL (200 x 109/L)

    • C.

      250 x 103/μL (250 x 109/L)

    • D.

      300 x 103/ μL (300 x 109/L)

    Correct Answer
    A. 150 x 103/μL (150 x 109/L)
    Explanation
    The minimum platelet count required for frequent repeat donors is 150 x 103/μL (150 x 109/L). A platelet count is not required prior to the first donation or if the interval between donations is at least 4 weeks.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Prior to blood donation, the intended venipuncture site must be cleaned with a scrubsolution containing:

    • A.

      Hypochlorite

    • B.

      Isopropyl alcohol

    • C.

      10% aceton

    • D.

      PVP iodine complex

    Correct Answer
    D. PVP iodine complex
    Explanation
    The scrub must use iodine, eg, PVP iodine complex. Donors who are sensitive to iodine can have the area cleaned with a preparation of 2% chlorhexidine and 70% isopropyl alcohol.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    All donor blood testing must include:

    • A.

      Complete Rh phenotyping

    • B.

      Anti-CMV testing

    • C.

      Direct antiglobulin test

    • D.

      Serological test for syphilis

    Correct Answer
    D. Serological test for syphilis
    Explanation
    Testing for syphilis was the first mandated donor screening test for infectious disease and is still part of donor screening.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    During the preparation of Platelet Concentrates from Whole Blood, the blood should be:

    • A.

      Cooled towards 6'C

    • B.

      Cooled towards 20°-24°C

    • C.

      Warmed to 37°C

    • D.

      Heated to 57°C

    Correct Answer
    B. Cooled towards 20°-24°C
    Explanation
    Platelets are prepared and stored at 20° -24°C for optimum function.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    The most common cause of posttransfusion hepatitis can be detected in donors by testing for:

    • A.

      Anti-HCV

    • B.

      HBsAg

    • C.

      Anti-HAV IgM

    • D.

      Anti-HBe

    Correct Answer
    B. HBsAg
    Explanation
    The most common posttransfusion hepatitis is hepatitis B. The estimated risk of transmission is 1:220,000 units transfused. The risk of hepatitis C transmission is 1:1,800,000 units. Hepatitis B surface
    antigen (HBsAg) is a required donor test for
    detection of acute or chronic HBV infection.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    The Western blot is a confirmatory test for the presence of:

    • A.

      CMV antibody

    • B.

      Anti-HIV-1

    • C.

      HBsAg

    • D.

      Serum protein abnormalities

    Correct Answer
    B. Anti-HIV-1
    Explanation
    Western blot uses purified HIV proteins to confirm reactilrity in samples whose screening test for anti-HIV is positive.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    The test that is currently used to detect donors who are infected with the AIDS virus is:

    • A.

      Anti-HBc

    • B.

      Anti-HIV 1,2

    • C.

      HBsAg

    • D.

      ALT

    Correct Answer
    B. Anti-HIV 1,2
    Explanation
    The causative agent for AIDS is the human immunodeficiency virus types 1
    and 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    A commonly used screening method for anti-HIV-1 detection is:

    • A.

      Latex agglutination

    • B.

      Radioimmunoassay (RIA)

    • C.

      Thin-layer-chromatography (TLC)

    • D.

      Enzyme-labeled immunosorbent assay (ELISA)

    Correct Answer
    D. Enzyme-labeled immunosorbent assay (ELISA)
    Explanation
    The enzyme-labeled immunosorbent assay (ELISA) method is a very sensitive method employed to screen donors for markers of transfusion-transmitted viruses.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Rejuvenation of a unit of Red Blood Cells is a method used to:

    • A.

      Remove antibody attached to RBCs

    • B.

      Remove antibody attached to RBCs

    • C.

      Restore 2,3-DPG and ATP to normal levels

    • D.

      Filter blood clots and other debris

    Correct Answer
    C. Restore 2,3-DPG and ATP to normal levels
    Explanation
    Rejuvenation of RBCs uses additives to restore or enhance 2,3-DPG and ATP levels.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Unit of packed cells is split into 2 aliquots under closed sterile conditions at 8 AM. The expiration timeline for each aliquot is now:

    • A.

      4 PM on the same day

    • B.

      8 PM on the same day

    • C.

      8 AM the next morning

    • D.

      The original date of the unsplit unit

    Correct Answer
    D. The original date of the unsplit unit
    Explanation
    Sterile docking devices allow entry into donor units without affecting the expiration date of the product.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    A unit of Red Blood Cells expiring in 35 days is split into 5 small aliquots using a sterile pediatric quad set and a sterile connecting device. Each aliquot must be labeled as expiring in:

    • A.

      6 hours

    • B.

      12 hours

    • C.

      5 days

    • D.

      35 days

    Correct Answer
    D. 35 days
    Explanation
    Sterile docking devices allow entry into donor units without affecting the expiration date of the product.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    When platelets are stored on a rotator set on an open bench top, the ambient air temperature must be recorded:

    • A.

      Once a day

    • B.

      Twice a day

    • C.

      Every 4 hours

    • D.

      Every hour

    Correct Answer
    C. Every 4 hours
    Explanation
    If storage devices do not have automated temperature recording,
    temperature must be manually monitored every 4 hours.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Which of the following is the correct storage temperature for the component ?

    • A.

      Cryoprecipitated AHF, 4°C

    • B.

      Fresh Frozen Plasma (FFP), -20°C

    • C.

      Red Blood Cells, Frozen, - 40°C

    • D.

      Platelets, 37°C

    Correct Answer
    B. Fresh Frozen Plasma (FFP), -20°C
    Explanation
    Fresh Frozen Plasma is stored at -l8°C or below for 12 months.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    A unit of Red Blood Cells is issued at 9:00 AM. At 9:10 AM the unit is returned to the Blood Bank. The container has not been entered, but the unit has not been refrigerated during this time span. The best course of action for the technologist is to:

    • A.

      Culture the unit for bacterial contamination

    • B.

      Discard the unit if not used within 24 hours

    • C.

      Store the unit at room temperature

    • D.

      Record the return and place the unit back into inventory

    Correct Answer
    D. Record the return and place the unit back into inventory
    Explanation
    Blood may be returned to the blood bank after issue provided that 1) the container has not been entered, 2) at least 1 sealed segment is attached to the container, 3) visual inspection of the unit is satisfactory and documented, and 4) the unit has been maintained at the appropriate storage or transport temperature. Studies have shown that refrigerated components
    retain an acceptable temperature of< l0°C
    for up to 30 minutes after removal from
    the refrigerator.

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    The optimum storage temperature for Red Blood Cells, Frozen is:

    • A.

      -80°C

    • B.

      -20°C

    • C.

      - 12°C

    • D.

      4°C

    Correct Answer
    A. -80°C
    Explanation
    Red Blood Cells, Frozen with 40% glycerol are stored at -65°C or lower.

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    The optimum storage temperature for Red Blood Cells is:

    • A.

       -80°C

    • B.

      20°C

    • C.

      -12°C

    • D.

      4°C

    Correct Answer
    D. 4°C
    Explanation
    Red Blood Cells are stored at 1 ° -6°C.

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    If the seal is entered on a unit of Red Blood Cells stored at 1 °C to 6°C, what is the maximum allowable storage period, in hours?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      24

    • C.

      48

    • D.

      72

    Correct Answer
    B. 24
    Explanation
    If the seal is broken during processing, components are considered to be prepared in an open system, rather than a closed system. The expiration time for Red Blood Cells in an open system is 24 hours.

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    The optimum storage temperature for cryoprecipitated AHF is:

    • A.

      -20°C

    • B.

      -12°C

    • C.

      4°C

    • D.

      22°C

    Correct Answer
    A. -20°C
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitated AHF is stored at-l8°C or lower

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Cryoprecipitated AHF must be transfused within what period of time following thawing and pooling?

    • A.

      4 hours

    • B.

      8 hours

    • C.

      12 hours

    • D.

      24 hours

    Correct Answer
    A. 4 hours
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitate must be transfused within 4 hours of pooling.

    Rate this question:

  • 26. 

    Platelets prepared in a polyolefin type container, stored at 22° -24°C in 50 mL of plasma, and gently agitated can be used for up to:

    • A.

      24 hours

    • B.

      48 hours

    • C.

      3 days

    • D.

      5 days

    Correct Answer
    D. 5 days
    Explanation
    Whole Blood-derived platelets are stored at 20' -24 °C with continuous gentle
    agitation. Platelets prepared by the PRP method may be stored for up to 5 days.

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    The optimum storage temperature for platelets is:

    • A.

      - 20°C

    • B.

      - 12°C

    • C.

      4°C

    • D.

      22°C

    Correct Answer
    D. 22°C
    Explanation
    The required temperature for storage of platelets is 20' -24°C.

    Rate this question:

  • 28. 

    According to AABB standards, Fresh Frozen Plasma must be infused within what period of time following thawing?

    • A.

      24 hours

    • B.

      36 hours

    • C.

      48 hours

    • D.

      72 hours

    Correct Answer
    A. 24 hours
    Explanation
    Per AABB standards, thawed FFP should be stored at 1 ° -6°C for no more than
    24 hours.

    Rate this question:

  • 29. 

    Cryoprecipitated AHF, if maintained in the frozen state at -18'C or below, has a shelf life of:

    • A.

      42 days

    • B.

      6 months

    • C.

      12 months

    • D.

      36 months

    Correct Answer
    C. 12 months
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitate has a shelf life of 12 months in the frozen state.

    Rate this question:

  • 30. 

    Once thawed, Fresh Frozen Plasma must be transfused within:

    • A.

      4 hours

    • B.

      8 hours

    • C.

      12 hours

    • D.

      24 hours

    Correct Answer
    D. 24 hours
    Explanation
    Once thawed, FFP is stored at 1 ° -6°C for up to 24 hours.

    Rate this question:

  • 31. 

    An important determinant of platelet viability following storage is:

    • A.

      Plasma potassium concentration

    • B.

      Plasma pH

    • C.

      Prothrombin time

    • D.

      Activated partial thromboplastin time

    Correct Answer
    B. Plasma pH
    Explanation
    The pH of platelets should be maintained at 6.2 or above throughout the storage period.

    Rate this question:

  • 32. 

    In the liquid state, plasma must be stored at:

    • A.

      1°- 6°C

    • B.

      22°c

    • C.

      37°C

    • D.

      56°c

    Correct Answer
    A. 1°- 6°C
    Explanation
    The required temperature for storage of thawed plasma is 1°- 6°C.

    Rate this question:

  • 33. 

    During storage, the concentration of 2,3-diphosphoglycerate (2,3-DPG) decreases in a unit of:

    • A.

      Platelets

    • B.

      Fresh Frozen Plasma

    • C.

      Red Blood Cells

    • D.

      Cryoprecipitated AHF

    Correct Answer
    C. Red Blood Cells
    Explanation
    2,3-DPG declines during storage of Red Blood Cells, causing a "shift-to-the-left" in the oxygen dissociation curve and an impaired ability to deliver oxygen to the tissues.

    Rate this question:

  • 34. 

    Cryoprecipitated AHF:

    • A.

      Is indicated for fibrinogen deficiencies

    • B.

      Should be stored at 4 °C prior to administration

    • C.

      Will not transmit hepatitis B virus

    • D.

      Is indicated for the treatment of hemophilia B

    Correct Answer
    A. Is indicated for fibrinogen deficiencies
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitate is used primarily for fibrinogen replacement. It is stored at room temperature (20° -24 °C) after thawing and must be infused within 6 hours. If pooled with other cryo units, it must be infused within 4 hours.

    Rate this question:

  • 35. 

    Which apheresis platelets product should be irradiated?

    • A.

      Autologous unit collected prior to surgery

    • B.

      Random stock unit going to a patient with DIC

    • C.

      A directed donation given by a mother for her son

    • D.

      A directed donation given by an unrelated family friend

    Correct Answer
    C. A directed donation given by a mother for her son
    Explanation
    Blood products from blood relatives containing viable lymphocytes must be irradiated to inhibit the proliferation of T cells and subsequent GVHD.

    Rate this question:

  • 36. 

    Irradiation of a unit of Red Blood Cells is done to prevent the replication of donor:

    • A.

      Granulocytes

    • B.

      Lymphocytes

    • C.

      Red cells

    • D.

      Platelets

    Correct Answer
    B. Lymphocytes
    Explanation
    Irradiation inhibits proliferation of T lymphocytes.

    Rate this question:

  • 37. 

    Plastic bag overwraps are recommended when thawing units of FFP in 37°C water baths because they prevent:

    • A.

      The FFP bag from cracking when it contacts the warm water

    • B.

      Water from slowly dialyzing across the bag membrane

    • C.

      The entry ports from becoming contaminated with water

    • D.

      The label from peeling off as the water circulates in the bath

    Correct Answer
    C. The entry ports from becoming contaminated with water
    Explanation
    FFP thawed in a water bath should be protected so that entry ports are not contaminated with water. One can may use a plastic overwrap or keep ports above the water level.

    Rate this question:

  • 38. 

    Which of the following blood components must be prepared within 8 hours after phlebotomy?

    • A.

      Red Blood Cells

    • B.

      Fresh Frozen Plasma

    • C.

      Red Blood Cells, Frozen

    • D.

      Cryoprecipitated AHF

    Correct Answer
    B. Fresh Frozen Plasma
    Explanation
    Fresh Frozen Plasma (FFP) must be separated and frozen within 8 hours of Whole Blood collection.

    Rate this question:

  • 39. 

    Cryoprecipitated AHF contains how many units of Factor VIII?

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      80

    • C.

      130

    • D.

      250

    Correct Answer
    B. 80
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitate contains at least 80 units of AHF.

    Rate this question:

  • 40. 

    Which of the following blood components contains the most Factor VIII concentration relative to volume?

    • A.

      Single-Donor Plasma

    • B.

      Cryoprecipitated AHF

    • C.

      Fresh Frozen Plasma

    • D.

      Platelets

    Correct Answer
    B. Cryoprecipitated AHF
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitated AHF contains at least 80 IU of Factor VIII concentrated in about 10 mL of plasma.

    Rate this question:

  • 41. 

    The most effective component to treat a patient with fibrinogen deficiency is:

    • A.

      Fresh Frozen Plasma

    • B.

      Platelets

    • C.

      Fresh Whole Blood

    • D.

      Cryoprecipitated AHF

    Correct Answer
    D. Cryoprecipitated AHF
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitate is indicated as a source of fibrinogen for hypofibrinogenemia. It contains a minimum of 150 mg of fi.brinogen concentrated in a small volume of plasma .

    Rate this question:

  • 42. 

    A blood component prepared by thawing Fresh Frozen Plasma at refrigerator temperature and removing the fluid portion is:

    • A.

      Plasma Protein Fraction

    • B.

      Cryoprecipitated AHF

    • C.

      Factor IX Complex

    • D.

      FP24

    Correct Answer
    B. Cryoprecipitated AHF
    Explanation
    Cryoprecipitate is the fraction of plasma proteins that precipitate when FFP is slowly thawed at1°- 6°C.

    Rate this question:

  • 43. 

    Upon inspection, a unit of platelets is noted to have visible clots, but otherwise appears normal. The technologist should:

    • A.

      Issue without concern

    • B.

      Filter to remove the clots

    • C.

      Centrifuge to express off the clots

    • D.

      Quarantine for Gram stain and culture

    Correct Answer
    D. Quarantine for Gram stain and culture
    Explanation
    Clots in the unit may indicate contamination

    Rate this question:

  • 44. 

    According to AABB Standards, at least 90% of all Apheresis Platelets units tested shall contain a minimum of how many platelets?

    • A.

      5.5 X 1010

    • B.

      6.5 X 1010

    • C.

      3.0. X 1011

    • D.

      5.0 X 1011

    Correct Answer
    C. 3.0. X 1011
    Explanation
    Per AABB standards, at least 90% of platelet pheresis units sampled must contain at least 3.0 x 1011 platelets.

    Rate this question:

  • 45. 

    According to AABB Standards, Platelets prepared from Whole Blood shall have at least:

    • A.

      5.5 x 1010 platelets per unit in at least 90% of the units tested

    • B.

      6.5 x 1110 platelets per unit in 90% of the units tested

    • C.

      7.5 x 1010 platelets per unit in 100% of the units tested

    • D.

      8.5 x 1010 platelets per unit in 95% of the units tested

    Correct Answer
    A. 5.5 x 1010 platelets per unit in at least 90% of the units tested
    Explanation
    Per AABB standards, at least 90% of the platelet units prepared from Whole Blood that are sampled must contain at least
    5.5 x 1010 platelets.

    Rate this question:

  • 46. 

    Which of the following is proper procedure for preparation of Platelets from Whole Blood?

    • A.

      Light spin followed by a hard spin

    • B.

      Light spin followed by 2 hard spins

    • C.

      2 light spins

    • D.

      Hard spin followed by a light spin

    Correct Answer
    A. Light spin followed by a hard spin
    Explanation
    Whole blood-derived Platelets are prepared by a light spin to separate the Red Blood Cells from the platelet-rich plasma (PRP), followed by a heavy spin of the PRP to concentrate the platelets.

    Rate this question:

  • 47. 

    According to AABB standards, what is the minimum pH required for Platelets at the end of the storage period?

    • A.

      6.0

    • B.

      6.2

    • C.

      6.8

    • D.

      7.0

    Correct Answer
    B. 6.2
    Explanation
    Per AABB standards, at least 90% of platelet units sampled must have a pH of at least 6.2 at the end of the allowable storage.

    Rate this question:

  • 48. 

    According to AABB standards, Platelets must be:

    • A.

      Gently agitated if stored at room temperature

    • B.

      Separated within 12 hours of Whole Blood collection

    • C.

      Suspended in sufficient plasma to maintain a pH of 5.0 or lower

    • D.

      Prepared only from Whole Blood units that have been stored at 4°C for 6 hours

    Correct Answer
    A. Gently agitated if stored at room temperature
    Explanation
    Per AABB standards, store Platelets at 20°-24°C with continuous agitation. Platelets must be separated from Whole Blood units and maintained at a
    temperature of at least 20°C. The pH must be at least 6.2 at the end of the storage time.

    Rate this question:

  • 49. 

    A unit of Whole Blood-derived (random donor) Platelets should contain at least:

    • A.

      1.0 x 1010 platelets

    • B.

      5.5 x 1010 platelets

    • C.

      5.5 x 1011 platelets

    • D.

      90% of the platelets from the original unit of Whole Blood

    Correct Answer
    B. 5.5 x 1010 platelets
    Explanation
    Whole blood-derived (random donor) Platelets should contain at least 5.5 x 1010 platelets platelets, be stored with continuous agitation at 20° -24°C, and have a pH of
    6.2 or higher when tested at the end of the storage period.

    Rate this question:

  • 50. 

    Platelets prepared by apheresis should contain at least:

    • A.

      1 x 1010 platelets

    • B.

      3 x 1010 platelets

    • C.

      3 x 1011 platelets

    • D.

      5 x 1011 platelets

    Correct Answer
    C. 3 x 1011 platelets
    Explanation
    Apheresis (single donor) Platelets should contain at least 3.0 x 1011 platelets, be stored with continuous agitation at 20° -24°C, and have a pH of 6.2 or higher
    when tested at the end of the storage period.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 12, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Mohammed Elamin
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.