Forward Dyson - Yeah Baby!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Amyvictoria
A
Amyvictoria
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 228
Questions: 34 | Attempts: 73

SettingsSettingsSettings
Forward Dyson - Yeah Baby! - Quiz

Guess which one of these cuties is also your colleague!The most correct answers wins a DC45AN!Second runner up wins a DC34AN!
Good Luck!
-Your Forward Dyson team.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

      Ben

    • B.

      Alexander

    • C.

      Beyonce

    • D.

      Rosalba

    Correct Answer
    B. Alexander
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Raymond

    • B.

      Amy

    • C.

      Anne Marie

    • D.

      Sonia

    Correct Answer
    B. Amy
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Cristina

    • B.

      Mike

    • C.

      Alice

    • D.

      Alexander

    Correct Answer
    D. Alexander
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Anne Marie

    • B.

      Amy

    • C.

      Jara

    • D.

      Bev

    Correct Answer
    A. Anne Marie
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Amy

    • B.

      Audrey

    • C.

      Melissa

    • D.

      Anca

    Correct Answer
    B. Audrey
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Tatiana

    • B.

      Melissa

    • C.

      Cheryl

    • D.

      Bev

    Correct Answer
    D. Bev
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Beyonce

    • B.

      Cheryl

    • C.

      George

    • D.

      Natalie

    Correct Answer
    B. Cheryl
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Jeff

    • B.

      David

    • C.

      Andrew

    • D.

      Tai

    Correct Answer
    B. David
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Gerald

    • B.

      Anca

    • C.

      Graham

    • D.

      Daniel

    Correct Answer
    C. Graham
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Jamie

    • B.

      Audrey

    • C.

      Ben

    • D.

      Gregory Y

    Correct Answer
    A. Jamie
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Melanie P

    • B.

      Amy

    • C.

      Melanie W

    • D.

      Jara

    Correct Answer
    D. Jara
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Jeff

    • B.

      Jimmy

    • C.

      Jai

    • D.

      RJ

    Correct Answer
    A. Jeff
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Jimmy

    • B.

      Alice

    • C.

      Jeff

    • D.

      Vlad

    Correct Answer
    B. Alice
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Anca

    • B.

      Melanie P

    • C.

      Yael

    • D.

      Melissa

    Correct Answer
    D. Melissa
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Cristina

    • B.

      Nicholas

    • C.

      Ken

    • D.

      Paul

    Correct Answer
    B. Nicholas
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Jamie

    • B.

      Omar

    • C.

      Gregory

    • D.

      Linda

    Correct Answer
    B. Omar
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Paul C

    • B.

      Paul M

    • C.

      Jamie

    • D.

      David

    Correct Answer
    B. Paul M
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Tatianna

    • B.

      Sonia

    • C.

      Cheryl

    • D.

      Rosalba

    Correct Answer
    A. Tatianna
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Gregory Y

    • B.

      Tai

    • C.

      Rick

    • D.

      Wayne

    Correct Answer
    D. Wayne
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Yael

    • B.

      Yael

    • C.

      Yael

    • D.

      Yael

    Correct Answer
    A. Yael
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Mike W

    • B.

      Mike W

    • C.

      Rick

    • D.

      Tom

    Correct Answer
    A. Mike W
  • 22. 

    • A.

      Raymond

    • B.

      Paul

    • C.

      Ben

    • D.

      Andrew

    Correct Answer
    B. Paul
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Tai

    • B.

      Daniel

    • C.

      Andrew C

    • D.

      Gregory Y

    Correct Answer
    A. Tai
  • 24. 

    • A.

      Cristina

    • B.

      RJ

    • C.

      Vlad

    • D.

      Tatianna

    Correct Answer
    A. Cristina
  • 25. 

    • A.

      James Dyson

    • B.

      Andrew R

    • C.

      Beyonce

    • D.

      Andrew

    Correct Answer
    B. Andrew R
  • 26. 

    • A.

      Jimmy

    • B.

      Alice

    • C.

      Jenny

    • D.

      Bernadette

    Correct Answer
    D. Bernadette
  • 27. 

    • A.

      Rosalba

    • B.

      Marc

    • C.

      Tom

    • D.

      Bernard

    Correct Answer
    A. Rosalba
  • 28. 

    • A.

      Greg V

    • B.

      Greg Y

    • C.

      Andrew C

    • D.

      Natalie

    Correct Answer
    A. Greg V
  • 29. 

    • A.

      Mike W

    • B.

      Ben T

    • C.

      Bill M

    • D.

      Paul F

    Correct Answer
    C. Bill M
  • 30. 

    • A.

      Ken

    • B.

      Tom

    • C.

      Jimmy

    • D.

      Linda

    Correct Answer
    D. Linda
  • 31. 

    • A.

      Bev

    • B.

      Rick

    • C.

      Brett

    • D.

      Mike W

    Correct Answer
    B. Rick
  • 32. 

    • A.

      Audrey

    • B.

      Natalie

    • C.

      Vlad

    • D.

      Winston

    Correct Answer
    C. Vlad
  • 33. 

    • A.

      Gerrald

    • B.

      Anca

    • C.

      Ben

    • D.

      Matt

    Correct Answer
    C. Ben
  • 34. 

    • A.

      Melanie W

    • B.

      Cheryl

    • C.

      Sandy

    • D.

      Sonia

    Correct Answer
    A. Melanie W

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 24, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Amyvictoria
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.