Critical Role: Vox Machina Origins Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,315,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 303

SettingsSettingsSettings
Critical Role: Vox Machina Origins Trivia Quiz - Quiz


Critical Role: Vox Machina Origins is a critically acclaimed comic series based on Dungeon & Dragons. The first issues were published digitally. Starting from 2017, they are now a very popular comic series.
They were created by Matthew Mercer. The comics are released on an irregular basis. How much do you know about this action fantasy comic series? Can you answer all the questions? Play this exciting Critical role: Vox Machine Origins trivia quiz with friends and family for more fun and entertainment.
Test your knowledge about this amazing comice series. Do you think you can answer Read morethem all?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the genre of Critical role: Vox Machina origins?

    • A.

      Romance and action 

    • B.

      Thriller and Psychological

    • C.

      Fantasy, Dungeon And Dragons

    • D.

      Historical and Romance

    Correct Answer
    C. Fantasy, Dungeon And Dragons
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Fantasy, Dungeon And Dragons. This genre accurately describes the content of Critical Role: Vox Machina origins, which is a fantasy series based on the popular tabletop role-playing game, Dungeons and Dragons. The show follows a group of adventurers known as Vox Machina as they embark on epic quests and face various challenges in a fantastical world.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was the Vox Machina origins comic series announced? 

    • A.

      San Diego Comic - Con 

    • B.

      WonderCon

    • C.

      New York Comic - Con

    • D.

      Dragon Con

    Correct Answer
    A. San Diego Comic - Con 
    Explanation
    The Vox Machina origins comic series was announced at San Diego Comic-Con.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is the publisher of the Vox Machina comics series? 

    • A.

      Dc Comics 

    • B.

      Image Comics

    • C.

      Valiant Comics

    • D.

      Dark Horse Comics 

    Correct Answer
    D. Dark Horse Comics 
    Explanation
    Dark Horse Comics is the publisher of the Vox Machina comics series.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

     Vox Machina Origins Volume 2 was written by whom? 

    • A.

      Jody Houser

    • B.

      Jason Aaron

    • C.

      Stan Lee

    • D.

      Gail Simone

    Correct Answer
    A. Jody Houser
    Explanation
    Jody Houser is the author of Vox Machina Origins Volume 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the comics, Vax was kidnapped by whom? 

    • A.

      Tiberius 

    • B.

      Iselda

    • C.

      Grog 

    • D.

      Keyleth 

    Correct Answer
    B. Iselda
  • 6. 

    Grog was a _______________. 

    • A.

      Doctor

    • B.

      Engineer

    • C.

      Sorcerer

    • D.

      Goaliath Barbarian

    Correct Answer
    D. Goaliath Barbarian
    Explanation
    The given answer, "Goaliath Barbarian," suggests that Grog was a character in a fantasy or role-playing game. A Goaliath Barbarian is a type of character class that is known for their strength and combat abilities. This answer implies that Grog was a fierce warrior with a focus on defense and protecting others, possibly indicating that he was a formidable and skilled fighter.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays Vax'ildan Vassar ? 

    • A.

      Liam O'Brien

    • B.

      Travis Willingham

    • C.

      Orion Acaba

    • D.

      Sam Riegel.

    Correct Answer
    A. Liam O'Brien
    Explanation
    Liam O'Brien plays Vax'ildan Vassar.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Pike Trickfoot? 

    • A.

      A barbarian goalith 

    • B.

      A dragonborn sorcerer

    • C.

      A half-elf druid 

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
    Explanation
    Pike Trickfoot, a gnome cleric devoted to Sarenrae, is a key member of Vox Machina and shares a marital bond with Scanlan Shorthalt. So the correct answer is 'none of the above'.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is the headmaster of Air Ashari? 

    • A.

      Scanlan Shorthalt

    • B.

      Vax'ildan

    • C.

      Grog Strongjaw

    • D.

      Keyleth

    Correct Answer
    D. Keyleth
    Explanation
    Keyleth is the headmaster of Air Ashari. This information is derived from the given answer choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

     When was the first issue of  Critical Role: Vox Machina Origins, volume 3 released? 

    • A.

      April 15, 2020

    • B.

      December 9, 2020

    • C.

      February 10, 2021

    • D.

      December 22, 2020

    Correct Answer
    C. February 10, 2021
    Explanation
    The correct answer is February 10, 2021.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.