The Commodore 64 Cover Art Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Limedarren
L
Limedarren
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 347
Questions: 51 | Attempts: 348

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Commodore 64 Cover Art Quiz - Quiz

Name the games !


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      One on one

    • B.

      Ballblazer

    • C.

      Bounces

    • D.

      Xeno

    • E.

      Rocketball

    Correct Answer
    B. Ballblazer
  • 2. 

    Name the game....

    • A.

      The great american road race

    • B.

      Hot wheels

    • C.

      Racing destruction set

    • D.

      Road rage

    • E.

      Speed king

    Correct Answer
    C. Racing destruction set
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "racing destruction set" because the question asks to name a game, and out of the options given, "racing destruction set" is the only one that fits the criteria of being a game. The other options, "The great american road race," "hot wheels," "road rage," and "speed king," are not specific game titles.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    • A.

      Flip n flop

    • B.

      Circus charlie

    • C.

      Fendish freddys big top 'o' fun

    • D.

      Circus games

    • E.

      Jumpman

    Correct Answer
    A. Flip n flop
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Blood n guts

    • B.

      Vikings

    • C.

      Barbarian

    • D.

      Erik the viking

    • E.

      Brian bloodaxe

    Correct Answer
    A. Blood n guts
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Uridium

    • B.

      Stealth

    • C.

      Electra glide

    • D.

      Starship andromida

    • E.

      Alleykat

    Correct Answer
    E. Alleykat
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Sim city

    • B.

      Adventure construction set

    • C.

      Rock n bolt

    • D.

      Hard hat mack

    • E.

      Lode runner

    Correct Answer
    D. Hard hat mack
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Jetpac

    • B.

      Hover bovver

    • C.

      Jet power jack

    • D.

      Hero

    • E.

      Bombazzul

    Correct Answer
    D. Hero
  • 8. 

    • A.

      L.A. swat

    • B.

      Hostages

    • C.

      Embassy assult

    • D.

      S.A.S. simulator

    • E.

      Headshot

    Correct Answer
    B. Hostages
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Aztec quest

    • B.

      Aztec adventure

    • C.

      Aztec tomb

    • D.

      Aztec challenge

    • E.

      Aztec

    Correct Answer
    D. Aztec challenge
  • 10. 

    Name the game ...

    • A.

      Mama llama

    • B.

      Revenge of the mutant camels

    • C.

      Mutant monty

    • D.

      M.u.l.e.

    • E.

      Attack of the mutant camels

    Correct Answer
    E. Attack of the mutant camels
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "attack of the mutant camels" because it is the only option that matches the given question prompt. The other options, such as "mama llama," "revenge of the mutant camels," "mutant monty," and "m.u.l.e.," do not correspond to the question and are therefore incorrect.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    • A.

      Championship manager

    • B.

      Football manager

    • C.

      Head coach

    • D.

      International soccer

    • E.

      Tracksuit manager

    Correct Answer
    B. Football manager
  • 12. 

    • A.

      House of usher

    • B.

      Mad nurse

    • C.

      Halls of the things

    • D.

      Asylum

    • E.

      Haunted house

    Correct Answer
    D. Asylum
  • 13. 

    • A.

      The heist

    • B.

      They stole a million

    • C.

      King of chicago

    • D.

      Borrowed time

    • E.

      Bank panic

    Correct Answer
    B. They stole a million
  • 14. 

    • A.

      3d speed duel

    • B.

      Electra glide

    • C.

      Pole position

    • D.

      The great american road race

    • E.

      Pitstop

    Correct Answer
    B. Electra glide
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Bust a move

    • B.

      Breakdance

    • C.

      Ghetto blaster

    • D.

      Break fever

    • E.

      Jammin

    Correct Answer
    D. Break fever
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Wargames

    • B.

      Where in the world is carmen santingo?

    • C.

      Hacker

    • D.

      Theatre europe

    • E.

      Agent USA

    Correct Answer
    C. Hacker
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Kettle

    • B.

      Groundforce

    • C.

      Get off my garden

    • D.

      The birds and the bees

    • E.

      Hover bovver

    Correct Answer
    C. Get off my garden
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Borrowed time

    • B.

      Keef the thief

    • C.

      Breakout

    • D.

      King of chicago

    • E.

      Dodgy geezers

    Correct Answer
    A. Borrowed time
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Triad

    • B.

      Jumping jack

    • C.

      Turtle jump

    • D.

      Jumpman

    • E.

      Purple turtles

    Correct Answer
    E. Purple turtles
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Gumshoe

    • B.

      Borrowed time

    • C.

      Murder

    • D.

      Dick tracey

    • E.

      The detective

    Correct Answer
    A. Gumshoe
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Iwo jima

    • B.

      Beach head

    • C.

      Commando

    • D.

      Spitfire ace

    • E.

      Flying shark

    Correct Answer
    B. Beach head
  • 22. 

    • A.

      Nodes of yessod

    • B.

      Wizard of wor

    • C.

      Heartland

    • D.

      Arc pandora

    • E.

      Lords of midnight

    Correct Answer
    C. Heartland
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Empire

    • B.

      Elite

    • C.

      Starion

    • D.

      Eagle empire

    • E.

      Codename matt

    Correct Answer
    A. Empire
  • 24. 

    • A.

      Future knight

    • B.

      Xeno

    • C.

      Ballblazer

    • D.

      Bounces

    • E.

      Rocketball

    Correct Answer
    D. Bounces
  • 25. 

    • A.

      Crazy chase

    • B.

      Maze chase 3d

    • C.

      3d muchman

    • D.

      3d glooper

    • E.

      Gobble a ghost

    Correct Answer
    D. 3d glooper
  • 26. 

    • A.

      Menace

    • B.

      Oblitarator

    • C.

      Blood money

    • D.

      Baal

    • E.

      Alien

    Correct Answer
    D. Baal
  • 27. 

    • A.

      Black knight

    • B.

      The scared arour of antriad

    • C.

      Rastan

    • D.

      Gryzor

    • E.

      Game over

    Correct Answer
    E. Game over
  • 28. 

    • A.

      Wheelin wallie

    • B.

      Mad martha

    • C.

      Herberts dummy run

    • D.

      Everyones a wally

    • E.

      Monty on the run

    Correct Answer
    D. Everyones a wally
  • 29. 

    • A.

      Dangermouse in double trouble

    • B.

      Radar rat race

    • C.

      Cyber rats

    • D.

      Rat attack

    • E.

      Hard cheese

    Correct Answer
    B. Radar rat race
  • 30. 

    • A.

      Mr robot

    • B.

      Short circuit

    • C.

      I robot

    • D.

      Cyborg

    • E.

      Paradroid

    Correct Answer
    E. Paradroid
  • 31. 

    • A.

      Gridrunner

    • B.

      Matrix

    • C.

      Stealth

    • D.

      Havoc

    • E.

      Delta

    Correct Answer
    A. Gridrunner
  • 32. 

    • A.

      Planet fall

    • B.

      Troopa truck

    • C.

      Moon base alpha

    • D.

      Moon alert

    • E.

      Moon buggy

    Correct Answer
    B. Troopa truck
  • 33. 

    • A.

      3d tanx

    • B.

      Rommels revenge

    • C.

      Battle command

    • D.

      A10 tankbuster

    • E.

      Tank atak

    Correct Answer
    E. Tank atak
  • 34. 

    • A.

      Dungeon master 2

    • B.

      Dungeon adventure

    • C.

      Dungeon quest

    • D.

      Classic adventure

    • E.

      The skull

    Correct Answer
    D. Classic adventure
  • 35. 

    • A.

      Pole position

    • B.

      Supercars

    • C.

      Race fun

    • D.

      F1 gp

    • E.

      Turbo 64

    Correct Answer
    E. Turbo 64
  • 36. 

    • A.

      Galaxy

    • B.

      Rim runner

    • C.

      Gyropod

    • D.

      Moon cresta

    • E.

      Scramble

    Correct Answer
    A. Galaxy
  • 37. 

    • A.

      Trailblazer

    • B.

      Mission x

    • C.

      Last mission

    • D.

      Arc of yessod

    • E.

      Moon crisis

    Correct Answer
    D. Arc of yessod
  • 38. 

    • A.

      Federation of free traders

    • B.

      Firetrak

    • C.

      Delta

    • D.

      Driller

    • E.

      3d defender

    Correct Answer
    D. Driller
  • 39. 

    • A.

      Bitmania

    • B.

      Stairways

    • C.

      Music maker

    • D.

      The biz

    • E.

      Rockstar ate my hampster

    Correct Answer
    B. Stairways
  • 40. 

    • A.

      Mercenary

    • B.

      Encounter

    • C.

      Federation of free traders

    • D.

      Psy5 trading co

    • E.

      Rim runner

    Correct Answer
    B. Encounter
  • 41. 

    • A.

      Confusion

    • B.

      Connect

    • C.

      Blockbuster

    • D.

      Styx

    • E.

      Knot in 3d

    Correct Answer
    D. Styx
  • 42. 

    • A.

      Touchdown

    • B.

      Gridiron

    • C.

      Superbowl

    • D.

      4th and inches

    • E.

      American football

    Correct Answer
    C. Superbowl
  • 43. 

    • A.

      Web dimention

    • B.

      Dickies diamonds

    • C.

      Gribleys day out

    • D.

      Horace and the spiders

    • E.

      Wheelin wallie

    Correct Answer
    E. Wheelin wallie
  • 44. 

    • A.

      The vikings

    • B.

      Valhalla

    • C.

      Thor

    • D.

      Gift of the gods

    • E.

      Powerplay

    Correct Answer
    B. Valhalla
  • 45. 

    • A.

      Caverns of kafka

    • B.

      Underwurlde

    • C.

      The pit

    • D.

      Trapdoor

    • E.

      Underground ernie

    Correct Answer
    D. Trapdoor
  • 46. 

    • A.

      Flying feathers

    • B.

      Gryphon

    • C.

      Mail order monsters

    • D.

      Archon

    • E.

      Beacky and the egg snatchers

    Correct Answer
    B. Gryphon
  • 47. 

    • A.

      Way of the exploding fist

    • B.

      Kung fu master

    • C.

      Lords of the rising sun

    • D.

      The last ninja

    • E.

      First samurai

    Correct Answer
    E. First samurai
  • 48. 

    • A.

      Everyones a wally

    • B.

      Henrys house

    • C.

      Toy bizare

    • D.

      Jack the nipper

    • E.

      Pjamarama

    Correct Answer
    B. Henrys house
  • 49. 

    • A.

      Raid over bungling bay

    • B.

      Death wake

    • C.

      Underwurlde

    • D.

      Stealth

    • E.

      Spelunker

    Correct Answer
    E. Spelunker
  • 50. 

    • A.

      Netherworld

    • B.

      Nevermind

    • C.

      Menace

    • D.

      Chessmaster 2000

    • E.

      Hyperball

    Correct Answer
    B. Nevermind

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 26, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Limedarren
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.