Cable Connectors - Pick The Connector

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Accuratelifestyl
A
Accuratelifestyl
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 2,249
Questions: 16 | Attempts: 374

SettingsSettingsSettings
Cable Connectors - Pick The Connector - Quiz

Choose the right cable type from the multichoice list to reflect the picture displayed


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      RJ11

    • B.

      RJ45

    • C.

      F-Type

    • D.

      BNC

    • E.

      LC

    Correct Answer
    D. BNC
  • 2. 

    • A.

      F-Type

    • B.

      BNC

    • C.

      LC

    • D.

      SC

    • E.

      MT-RJ

    Correct Answer
    B. BNC
  • 3. 

    • A.

      BNC

    • B.

      LC

    • C.

      F-Type

    • D.

      SC

    • E.

      RJ-11

    Correct Answer
    C. F-Type
  • 4. 

    • A.

      BNC

    • B.

      ST

    • C.

      RJ-58

    • D.

      LC

    • E.

      F-Type

    Correct Answer
    E. F-Type
  • 5. 

    • A.

      F-Type

    • B.

      LC-Type

    • C.

      ST-Type

    • D.

      MT-RJ-Type

    • E.

      RJ-45-Type

    Correct Answer
    A. F-Type
  • 6. 

    • A.

      ST

    • B.

      LC

    • C.

      BNC

    • D.

      SC

    • E.

      FT

    Correct Answer
    B. LC
  • 7. 

    • A.

      1394

    • B.

      ST

    • C.

      BNC

    • D.

      LC

    • E.

      STP

    Correct Answer
    D. LC
  • 8. 

    • A.

      MT-RJ

    • B.

      ST-RJ

    • C.

      SC-RJ

    • D.

      STP-RJ

    • E.

      RJ-RJ

    Correct Answer
    A. MT-RJ
  • 9. 

    • A.

      RJ-MT

    • B.

      RJ-ST

    • C.

      RJ-11

    • D.

      RJ-45

    • E.

      RJ-58

    Correct Answer
    C. RJ-11
  • 10. 

    • A.

      ST-C

    • B.

      SP-C

    • C.

      SC-P

    • D.

      SC

    • E.

      LC

    Correct Answer
    D. SC
  • 11. 

    • A.

      LC

    • B.

      BNC

    • C.

      ST

    • D.

      SC

    • E.

      SCP

    Correct Answer
    D. SC
  • 12. 

    • A.

      BNC-ST

    • B.

      BNC

    • C.

      SL

    • D.

      ST

    • E.

      SC

    Correct Answer
    E. SC
  • 13. 

    • A.

      SC-ST

    • B.

      ST

    • C.

      BST

    • D.

      LC

    • E.

      RJ-ST

    Correct Answer
    B. ST
  • 14. 

    • A.

      ST

    • B.

      BC

    • C.

      LC

    • D.

      FT

    • E.

      ST3

    Correct Answer
    A. ST
  • 15. 

    • A.

      R-TYPE

    • B.

      S-TYPE

    • C.

      L-TYPE

    • D.

      BNC-TYPE

    • E.

      F-TYPE

    Correct Answer
    E. F-TYPE
  • 16. 

    • A.

      ST-11

    • B.

      LC-11

    • C.

      SC-45

    • D.

      RJ-45

    • E.

      BNC-11

    Correct Answer
    D. RJ-45

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 09, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Accuratelifestyl
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.