Business Quiz On Delhi Auto Expo 2010

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Walletwatch
W
Walletwatch
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 7 | Total Attempts: 12,745
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 746

SettingsSettingsSettings
Delhi Quizzes & Trivia

Business Quiz on Delhi Auto Expo 2010


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which hybrid car is Toyota planning to bring to India?

    • A.

      Pride

    • B.

      Arius

    • C.

      Prius

    Correct Answer
    C. Prius
    Explanation
    Toyota is planning to bring the Prius hybrid car to India.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Name the electric car that Shah Rukh Khan unveiled at the Delhi Auto Expo?

    • A.

      Hyundai i10 electric car

    • B.

      Santro Getz electric car

    • C.

      Hyundai i20 electric car

    Correct Answer
    A. Hyundai i10 electric car
    Explanation
    Shah Rukh Khan unveiled the Hyundai i10 electric car at the Delhi Auto Expo.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which electric car is General Motors planning to launch in India?

    • A.

      E-Spark

    • B.

      Beat

    • C.

      Astra

    Correct Answer
    A. E-Spark
    Explanation
    General Motors is planning to launch the e-Spark electric car in India.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How much does Volkswagen Phaeton would cost in India?

    • A.

      Rs 25 lakh

    • B.

      Rs 50 lakh

    • C.

      Rs 75 lakh

    Correct Answer
    C. Rs 75 lakh
  • 5. 

    Which Italian carmaker plans to bring its super premium hatchback 'By Diesel 500' to India?

    • A.

      Fiat

    • B.

      Volkswagen

    • C.

      Chevrolet

    Correct Answer
    A. Fiat
    Explanation
    Fiat is the correct answer because they are planning to bring their super premium hatchback 'By Diesel 500' to India.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Name the global mini car that Chevrolet launched at the Delhi Auto Expo?

    • A.

      Camero

    • B.

      Beat

    • C.

      Aveo

    Correct Answer
    B. Beat
    Explanation
    Chevrolet launched the global mini car called Beat at the Delhi Auto Expo.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which small car did Volkswagen introduce at the Delhi Expo?

    • A.

      Polo

    • B.

      Ritz

    • C.

      Beatle

    Correct Answer
    A. Polo
    Explanation
    Volkswagen introduced the Polo at the Delhi Expo.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Toyota Kirloskar unveiled _______ at the Delhi Auto Expo?

    • A.

      Corolla

    • B.

      Innova

    • C.

      Etios

    Correct Answer
    C. Etios
    Explanation
    Toyota Kirloskar unveiled the Etios at the Delhi Auto Expo.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of Renault’s city two-seater that it is looking to launch in India?

    • A.

      Logan

    • B.

      Twizy

    • C.

      Megane

    Correct Answer
    B. Twizy
    Explanation
    Renault is looking to launch its city two-seater in India, and the correct answer is Twizy. The other options, Logan and Megane, are not relevant to the question as they are different models of Renault cars. Twizy is a compact electric car designed for urban commuting, making it suitable for city driving in India.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which model of Maruti would soon replace Versa?

    • A.

      A-Star

    • B.

      R3

    • C.

      Eeco

    Correct Answer
    C. Eeco
    Explanation
    The Eeco would soon replace the Versa model of Maruti.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.