Are You A Barbie Girls World Expert?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Barbie-gurlz
B
Barbie-gurlz
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 27,059
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 115

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You A Barbie Girls World Expert? - Quiz


yes, another lame quiz ;) (but at least it's not the same as the one on the slumber party page!)


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many seats can you sit on in glam gowns?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
    Explanation
    The question asks how many seats can you sit on in glam gowns. Since it is not specified how many glam gowns are available, we can assume that each glam gown represents a seat. Therefore, if there are 8 glam gowns, there are 8 seats available to sit on.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many drawers are on the glam gowns display rack?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4. This means that there are four drawers on the glam gowns display rack.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many bags of popcorn are on the counter in the movie theater lobby?

    • A.

      7

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 5
  • 4. 

    How many fountains are in Total Girl Hood?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      1

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3 because the question asks for the total number of fountains in Total Girl Hood, and the number 3 is the only option provided that represents a quantity of fountains.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is drinking tea in the Tail-Shakin' Treehouse?

    • A.

      The raccoon

    • B.

      The rabbit

    • C.

      The monkey

    Correct Answer
    A. The raccoon
    Explanation
    (the rabbit is at the table, but the raccoon is the only one actually drinking)

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What color is the cat in Tail-Shakin' Treehouse?

    • A.

      Purple

    • B.

      White

    • C.

      Orange

    Correct Answer
    A. Purple
    Explanation
    The question asks about the color of the cat in Tail-Shakin' Treehouse. The correct answer is purple.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What color hair do the girls in the pictures on the wall of Club Beauty have?

    • A.

      Black & Blond

    • B.

      Black & Red

    • C.

      Black & Brown

    Correct Answer
    B. Black & Red
    Explanation
    The girls in the pictures on the wall of Club Beauty have black and red hair.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What shape is the B Chic Boutique logo?

    • A.

      Butterfly

    • B.

      Star

    • C.

      Flower

    Correct Answer
    B. Star
    Explanation
    The B Chic Boutique logo is in the shape of a star.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is on the rack farthest to the right in B Charmed Accessories?

    • A.

      Glasses

    • B.

      Purses

    • C.

      Earrings

    Correct Answer
    A. Glasses
    Explanation
    The rack farthest to the right in B Charmed Accessories contains glasses.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many palm trees are in Purple Parlor?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The answer is 2 because the question asks for the number of palm trees in Purple Parlor and the only option that matches this is 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What color is Crystal's skirt?

    • A.

      Blue

    • B.

      Red

    • C.

      Pink

    Correct Answer
    A. Blue
    Explanation
    It's kind of hard to see because she wears a red sash around her waist, but her skirt is dark blue.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 14, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 08, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Barbie-gurlz
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.