Airline Logos Quiz - Can You Guess Them All Correctly?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,468,567
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,341

SettingsSettingsSettings
Airline Logos Quiz - Can You Guess Them All Correctly? - Quiz

Are you an avid traveler? Do take vacations quite often with your friends and family? Do you like playing logo quizzes? Then, try this super fun "Airline Logos Quiz" to test how much do you know.
Pick the correct answer from the four options given in the quiz. Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Guess the airlines this log belongs to. 

    • A.

      Aero Mexico

    • B.

      Hawaii Airways

    • C.

      Cathay Pacific

    • D.

      Polish Airways

    Correct Answer
    C. Cathay Pacific
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cathay Pacific. The log belongs to Cathay Pacific because it is the only airline mentioned in the options that matches the name given in the log. Aero Mexico, Hawaii Airways, and Polish Airways are not mentioned in the log, so they cannot be the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Can you guess the respective airlines for the following logo? 

    • A.

      Air New Zealand

    • B.

      Burma Airlines

    • C.

      Alitalia

    • D.

      Alaska Airlines

    Correct Answer
    A. Air New Zealand
    Explanation
    The logo provided is the logo of Air New Zealand.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Pick the correct airline for the following logo. 

    • A.

      Nippon Airlines

    • B.

      Venezuela Air

    • C.

      Malaysia Airlines

    • D.

      Korean Air

    Correct Answer
    D. Korean Air
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Korean Air. This can be determined by comparing the given logo with the logos of the four airlines listed. The logo features a blue and red circular shape with a white silhouette in the center. By comparing this logo with the logos of Nippon Airlines, Venezuela Air, Malaysia Airlines, and Korean Air, it can be observed that the logo of Korean Air matches the given logo. Therefore, Korean Air is the correct airline for the given logo.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Can you pick the correct answer for this logo? 

    • A.

      Etihad Airways

    • B.

      Brussels Airlines

    • C.

      Royal Danish Airlines

    • D.

      Air Mongolia

    Correct Answer
    C. Royal Danish Airlines
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Royal Danish Airlines because Etihad Airways is the national airline of the United Arab Emirates, Brussels Airlines is the flag carrier of Belgium, and Air Mongolia is the national flag carrier of Mongolia. Therefore, the only option left is Royal Danish Airlines, which is the national airline of Denmark.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Pick the correct airline for this logo. 

    • A.

      Delta Airline

    • B.

       Air France

    • C.

      Air Andorra

    • D.

      Sundance Air Venezuela

    Correct Answer
    A. Delta Airline
    Explanation
    The correct airline for this logo is Delta Airline.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Pick the correct airlines for the following logo.

    • A.

      Qantas Airways

    • B.

      Qatar Airways

    • C.

      EVA Air

    • D.

      Lufthansa

    Correct Answer
    B. Qatar Airways
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Qatar Airways because the logo shown belongs to Qatar Airways.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Pick the correct option for the following logo.

    • A.

      Emirates

    • B.

      KLM

    • C.

      United Airlines

    • D.

      Turkish Airlines

    Correct Answer
    D. Turkish Airlines
    Explanation
    The correct option for the logo is Turkish Airlines.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Do you know the correct airlines for the following logo? 

    • A.

      Lufthansa

    • B.

      Singapore Airlines

    • C.

      China Eastern Airlines

    • D.

      Air China

    Correct Answer
    A. Lufthansa
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lufthansa. This is the correct answer because Lufthansa is one of the airlines listed in the options. The other options, Singapore Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, and Air China, are not the correct answer as they are not mentioned in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Can pick the correct airlines for this logo? 

    • A.

      Emirates

    • B.

      ANA

    • C.

      EasyJet

    • D.

      British Airways

    Correct Answer
    C. EasyJet
    Explanation
    The correct answer is EasyJet because the logo provided matches the logo of EasyJet. The color scheme and the unique stylized orange wordmark are distinctive features of EasyJet's branding.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Can you pick the correct option for this logo? 

    • A.

      Qatar Airways

    • B.

      ANA All Nippon Airways

    • C.

      United Airlines

    • D.

      Ryanair

    Correct Answer
    D. Ryanair
    Explanation
    The correct option for this logo is Ryanair.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 02, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 11, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.