7 Th History Paper No-3

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Pradeep Bhakare
P
Pradeep Bhakare
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 1,509
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 36

SettingsSettingsSettings
7 Th History Paper No-3 - Quiz

ज्ञान वाढवा -प्रश्न सोडवा संकल्पना -प्रदीप भाकरे जि. प. शाळा धोत्रे - {मराठी} ता. कोपरगाव जि. अहमदनगर
टेस्ट सुरु करताना तुमचे नाव व आडनाव टाका. [इंग्रजीत }
pkbhakare03@gmail. Com हा इमेल टाका
इतर इ-मेल टाकल्यास टेस्ट open होणार नाही .


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    कर्नाटकातील कोणते घराणे प्रसिद्ध होते ?

    • A.

      होयसोळ

    • B.

      चालुक्य 

    • C.

      पाल 

    • D.

      चोल

    Correct Answer
    A. होयसोळ
  • 2. 

     शिवपूर्वकाळातील शेवटची वैभवशाली राजवट कोणती होती ?

    • A.

      शिलाहार 

    • B.

      यादव 

    • C.

      मुघल 

    • D.

      निजाम 

    Correct Answer
    B. यादव 
  • 3. 

    भारतावर कोणत्या शतकात तूर्कांची आक्रमणे होऊ लागली ?

    • A.

      १५ व्या

    • B.

      ११ व्या

    • C.

      १० व्या

    • D.

      १७ व्या

    Correct Answer
    B. ११ व्या
    Explanation
    The question is asking in which century did the Turks start invading India. The correct answer is ११ व्या, which means the 11th century.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    कोणत्या घराण्याने आरमाराच्या जोरावर मालदीव बेटे श्रीलंका जिंकून घेतले ?

    • A.

      चालुक्य

    • B.

      पाल

    • C.

      चोळ

    • D.

      वाकाटक

    Correct Answer
    C. चोळ
  • 5. 

    राजपूत घराण्यातील पराक्रमी राजा कोण होता ?

    • A.

      प्रतिकार राजपूत 

    • B.

      पृथ्वीराज चव्हाण 

    • C.

      शिवराज चौहान 

    • D.

      दिग्विजयसिंह चौहान

    Correct Answer
    B. पृथ्वीराज चव्हाण 
  • 6. 

    मध्य भारत आंध्र, कलिंग, विदर्भ, पश्चिम कोठवाड, कानोज, गुजरातपर्यंत कोणत्या सत्तेने विस्तार केला ?

    • A.

      गुर्जर -प्रतिहार 

    • B.

      पाल 

    • C.

      चालुक्य 

    • D.

      घोळ 

    Correct Answer
    A. गुर्जर -प्रतिहार 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is गुर्जर -प्रतिहार. The question is asking which power expanded its territory to Central India, Andhra, Kalinga, Vidarbha, Western Kothawad, Kanauj, and Gujarat. The Gurjara-Pratihara dynasty was a major power in North India during the 8th to 11th centuries and they indeed expanded their territory to the mentioned regions.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    पश्चिम महाराष्ट्रात कोणते  तीन घराणे उदयास आले ?

    • A.

      शिलाहार

    • B.

      होयसळ

    • C.

      चालुक्य

    • D.

      चोल

    Correct Answer
    A. शिलाहार
    Explanation
    The Shilahar dynasty is known to have emerged in western Maharashtra.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    आठव्या शतकातील बंगालमधील कोणते घराणे प्रसिद्ध होते ?

    • A.

      पाल

    • B.

      चोल

    • C.

      गडवाल

    • D.

      शिलाहार 

    Correct Answer
    A. पाल
    Explanation
    The correct answer is पाल. In the eighth century, the Pala dynasty ruled over Bengal and were known for their patronage of Buddhism and the arts. They played a significant role in the spread of Mahayana Buddhism and the development of Bengali literature and art. The Pala dynasty was one of the most influential dynasties in the history of Bengal and their reign is considered a golden period for the region.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    अरबांच्या कोणत्या स्वारीमुळे भारताशी राजकीय संबंध प्रथम आला ?  

    • A.

      वृंदावन 

    • B.

      सिंध

    • C.

      मथुरा 

    • D.

      कनोज 

    Correct Answer
    B. सिंध
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "सिंध". This is because the question asks about the first political relationship between India and a specific entity, and the answer is "सिंध" which refers to the ancient civilization of the Indus Valley. The Indus Valley Civilization had political and trade relationships with ancient India, making it the first political relationship between India and another entity.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    महाराष्ट्रात कोणत्या काळात महानुभाव व वारकरी संप्रदायाचा उदय झाला ?

    • A.

      शिवराय 

    • B.

      यादव 

    • C.

      शिलाहार 

    • D.

      मुघल

    Correct Answer
    B. यादव 
    Explanation
    The rise of the Yadav dynasty in Maharashtra led to the emergence of the Varkari sect, which is a religious tradition of pilgrimage to the temple of Lord Vithoba in Pandharpur. The Yadavs played a significant role in promoting and propagating the Varkari movement, which became an integral part of Maharashtra's cultural and religious fabric.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Sep 04, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 24, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Pradeep Bhakare
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.