What More Do You Know In Her Shoes? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 733,375
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 146

SettingsSettingsSettings
What More Do You Know In Her Shoes? Quiz - Quiz

In Her Shoes the film adaptation of In Her Shoes novel. Both were produced by the same author. The theme of this creative piece is the relationship between two lovely sisters and their esteemed grandmother. In this film it is all about family. Do this simple quiz having watched the interesting film.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was this film released?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2005 

    Correct Answer
    D. 2005 
    Explanation
    The film was released in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who directed the film?

    • A.

      Tim Carey 

    • B.

      Martin Shaw 

    • C.

      Curtis Hanson 

    • D.

      Toni Payne 

    Correct Answer
    C. Curtis Hanson 
    Explanation
    Curtis Hanson is the correct answer because he is the director of the film in question. The other options, Tim Carey, Martin Shaw, and Toni Payne, are not known for directing the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who performed the music featured in the film?

    • A.

      Mark Isham 

    • B.

      Terry Stacey 

    • C.

      Jill Roland 

    • D.

      Jason Anderson 

    Correct Answer
    A. Mark Isham 
    Explanation
    Mark Isham performed the music featured in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who played the role of Maggie in the film?

    • A.

      Toni Collete 

    • B.

      Cameron Diaz 

    • C.

      Ken Howard 

    • D.

      Jimmy Gratz 

    Correct Answer
    B. Cameron Diaz 
    Explanation
    Cameron Diaz played the role of Maggie in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where did Maggie go to see her grandmother?

    • A.

      California 

    • B.

      Florida 

    • C.

      Houston 

    • D.

      Atlanta 

    Correct Answer
    B. Florida 
    Explanation
    Maggie went to see her grandmother in Florida.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who discovered the cash in a desk?

    • A.

      Maggie 

    • B.

      Rose 

    • C.

      Terry 

    • D.

      Jessica 

    Correct Answer
    A. Maggie 
    Explanation
    Maggie discovered the cash in a desk.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is Rose's boyfriend?

    • A.

      Jim 

    • B.

      Jason 

    • C.

      Richard 

    • D.

      Smith 

    Correct Answer
    A. Jim 
    Explanation
    The question asks about Rose's boyfriend, and the given answer is "Jim". This implies that Jim is Rose's boyfriend.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these statements best matches Maggie?

    • A.

      Stubborn but ambitious 

    • B.

      Alcoholic and careless 

    • C.

      Serious and supportive 

    • D.

      Kind and friendly 

    Correct Answer
    B. Alcoholic and careless 
  • 9. 

    How old was Maggie when her mum died?

    • A.

      Six years old 

    • B.

      Ten years old 

    • C.

      Five years old 

    • D.

      Seven years old 

    Correct Answer
    A. Six years old 
    Explanation
    Maggie was six years old when her mum died.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who impersonated Amy in the film?

    • A.

      Justin Rogers 

    • B.

      Thomas Jackson 

    • C.

      Jude Roman 

    • D.

      Booke Smith 

    Correct Answer
    D. Booke Smith 
    Explanation
    Booke Smith impersonated Amy in the film.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.