What Do You Know About Revolution By Night?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,674,883
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Revolution By Night? - Quiz

Revolution by Night is a studio album produced by an American hard rock band named Blue Oyster Cult. This album was released having been painstakingly produced by Boogie Hotel Studios. Its melody and exciting lyrics make it the favorite of many. Have you watched it? Then chooce the right answers in the following questions.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Going by the records, Revolution by Night was released in ______

    • A.

      November 1983

    • B.

      May 1984 

    • C.

      January 1981

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. November 1983
    Explanation
    The correct answer is November 1983.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Revolution by Night was released following which of the following albums?

    • A.

      Fire!

    • B.

      Single Man

    • C.

      Strange Event

    • D.

      Fire Of Unknown Origin

    Correct Answer
    D. Fire Of Unknown Origin
    Explanation
    Revolution by Night was released after the album Fire Of Unknown Origin.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of the following persons  was not featured in the album?

    • A.

      Joe Bouchard

    • B.

      Eric Bloom

    • C.

      Allen Lanier

    • D.

      Albert Bouchard

    Correct Answer
    D. Albert Bouchard
    Explanation
    Albert Bouchard was not featured in the album. The question is asking which person was not included in the album, and the correct answer is Albert Bouchard. This means that Joe Bouchard, Eric Bloom, and Allen Lanier were all featured in the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The following genres of music was featured in the movie except _______

    • A.

      Psychedelic rock

    • B.

      Progressive rock

    • C.

      Pop

    • D.

      Heavy metal

    Correct Answer
    C. Pop
    Explanation
    The question asks to identify the genre of music that was not featured in the movie. The genres listed are psychedelic rock, progressive rock, pop, and heavy metal. The correct answer is pop because it is the only genre mentioned that was not featured in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Under what label was the album released?

    • A.

      Centurion Music & Records

    • B.

      Fox Records

    • C.

      Trace Records

    • D.

      Columbia Music

    Correct Answer
    D. Columbia Music
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Columbia Music. This is the label under which the album was released.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many singles was released from the album?

    • A.

      Two singles

    • B.

      Six singles

    • C.

      Four singles

    • D.

      Three singles

    Correct Answer
    D. Three singles
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Three singles. This suggests that there were three individual songs released separately from the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many tracks are in the album?

    • A.

      Ten tracks

    • B.

      Eighteen tracks

    • C.

      Twelve tracks

    • D.

      Nine tracks

    Correct Answer
    D. Nine tracks
    Explanation
    The album consists of nine tracks.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of the following musicians wrote the third track of the album?

    • A.

      Greg Winter

    • B.

      Richard Bouchard

    • C.

      Albert Bouchard

    • D.

      Eric Bloom

    Correct Answer
    A. Greg Winter
  • 9. 

    What is the title of the last track of the album?

    • A.

      Let Go

    • B.

      Feel The Thunder

    • C.

      Dragon Lady

    • D.

      Light Years of Love

    Correct Answer
    D. Light Years of Love
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Light Years of Love." This answer is determined by the question asking for the title of the last track of the album. Among the given options, "Light Years of Love" is the only one that fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these tracks had the highest rating in 1990?

    • A.

      Take Me Away

    • B.

      Eyes on Fire

    • C.

      Veins

    • D.

      Shooting Shark

    Correct Answer
    D. Shooting Shark

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 14, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.