What Do You Know About Miguel Cabrera?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 202 | Total Attempts: 615,500
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 146

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Miguel Cabrera? - Quiz

This Venezuelan professional baseball player still has a lot to show, as he is also the first baseman playing for the Detroit Tigers of the Major League Baseball. His fans are never disappointed with his performance and rising popularity. So, can you say that you know a lot about this player? If yes, take our quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      In Venezuela

    • B.

      In Mexico

    • C.

      In Spain

    • D.

      In the Dominican Republic

    Correct Answer
    A. In Venezuela
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In Venezuela." This means that the person being referred to was born in Venezuela.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How tall is he?

    • A.

      5'8"

    • B.

      6'4"

    • C.

      6'2"

    • D.

      5'7"

    Correct Answer
    B. 6'4"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6'4". This indicates that the person in question has a height of 6 feet and 4 inches.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is he married to?

    • A.

      Carla Bruni

    • B.

      Isabel Dos Santos

    • C.

      Miranda Santos

    • D.

      Rosangel Cabrera

    Correct Answer
    D. Rosangel Cabrera
  • 4. 

    When did he get married?

    • A.

      In 2000

    • B.

      In 2002

    • C.

      In 2001

    • D.

      In 1999

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2002
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2002" because it is stated that he got married in that year. The other options (2000, 2001, and 1999) are not mentioned and therefore cannot be considered as the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was his estimated net-worth in 2016?

    • A.

      18 million USD

    • B.

      30 million USD

    • C.

      28 million USD

    • D.

      20 million USD

    Correct Answer
    C. 28 million USD
    Explanation
    In 2016, his estimated net worth was 28 million USD.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What's the name of his current team?

    • A.

      Detroit Dragons

    • B.

      Detroit Kings

    • C.

      Detroit Sharks

    • D.

      Detroit Tigers

    Correct Answer
    D. Detroit Tigers
    Explanation
    The given correct answer for this question is "Detroit Tigers". This suggests that the person in question is currently a part of the Detroit Tigers team.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many home runs does he have?

    • A.

      464

    • B.

      460

    • C.

      388

    • D.

      380

    Correct Answer
    A. 464
    Explanation
    The answer is 464 because it is the highest number listed. This suggests that the person in question has hit 464 home runs, which is more than any of the other options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What's the batting average?

    • A.

      300

    • B.

      317

    • C.

      200

    • D.

      240

    Correct Answer
    B. 317
  • 9. 

    How many hits does he have?

    • A.

      5,000

    • B.

      4,200

    • C.

      3,000

    • D.

      2,661

    Correct Answer
    D. 2,661
  • 10. 

    How many batted runs does he have?

    • A.

      1,629

    • B.

      1,700

    • C.

      1,500

    • D.

      1,200

    Correct Answer
    A. 1,629

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 07, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.