How Well You Know Lucy Van Pelt? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 832 | Total Attempts: 12,163,370
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 308

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well You Know Lucy Van Pelt? Quiz - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Lucy's gender?

    • A.

      Male

    • B.

      Female

    • C.

      Both

    • D.

      Undecided

    Correct Answer
    B. Female
    Explanation
    Lucy's gender is female.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Lucy has how many brothers?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    Lucy has two brothers.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What game does Lucy play?

    • A.

      Soccer

    • B.

      Basketball

    • C.

      Volleyball

    • D.

      Baseball

    Correct Answer
    D. Baseball
  • 4. 

    Who voiced lucy in 2015?

    • A.

      Jamie Cronin

    • B.

      Bella Stine

    • C.

      Sarah Beach

    • D.

      Hadley Belle Miner

    Correct Answer
    D. Hadley Belle Miner
    Explanation
    Hadley Belle Miner voiced Lucy in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who first voiced Lucy?

    • A.

      Karen Mendelson

    • B.

      Linda Genner

    • C.

      Laura Planting

    • D.

      Erica Gayle

    Correct Answer
    A. Karen Mendelson
    Explanation
    Karen Mendelson is the correct answer because she was the voice actress who provided the voice for the character Lucy. The other options, Linda Genner, Laura Planting, and Erica Gayle, are not relevant to the question and do not have any connection to voicing Lucy.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who was Lucy Van Pelt named after?

    • A.

      Jamie Van Pelt

    • B.

      Louanne Van Pelt

    • C.

      Linus Van Pelt

    • D.

      Rerun Van Pelt

    Correct Answer
    B. Louanne Van Pelt
    Explanation
    Lucy Van Pelt was named after Louanne Van Pelt.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Lucy Van Pelt make her debut?

    • A.

      1970

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      1952

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 1952
    Explanation
    Lucy Van Pelt made her debut in 1952. This can be inferred from the provided options, as 1952 is the only year mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What are the Features of Lucy's hair

    • A.

      Short,Black

    • B.

      Long,Brown,Curvy

    • C.

      Short,Salmon

    • D.

      Very Long,Blonde

    Correct Answer
    A. Short,Black
    Explanation
    Lucy's hair is described as short and black.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What kind of shoes does Lucy always put on?

    • A.

      Slippers

    • B.

      Canvas

    • C.

      Sandals

    • D.

      Saddle Shoes

    Correct Answer
    D. Saddle Shoes
    Explanation
    Lucy always puts on saddle shoes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Lucy is not characterized by one of these

    • A.

      Calm

    • B.

      Selfish

    • C.

      Violent

    • D.

      Sadistic

    Correct Answer
    A. Calm
    Explanation
    Lucy is not characterized by being calm. This means that Lucy does not exhibit a state of tranquility or lack of agitation. It implies that Lucy may possess other traits such as being selfish, violent, or sadistic, but being calm is not one of them.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 15, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Jaksiboy

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.