What Do You Know About Jake Roberts?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anna
A
Anna
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 31 | Total Attempts: 18,369
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 109

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Jake Roberts? - Quiz

Aurelian Smith Jr. Is a semi-reitired American professional wrestler who is famous and well addressed by his ring name, Jake "The Snake" Roberts. The 63 year old wrestler is addressed as the snake as he often comes to the ring with a Python named Damien.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Between which year was Jake's second stunt famous?

    • A.

      1995-1997

    • B.

      2001-2003

    • C.

      1998-2000

    • D.

      2003-2005

    Correct Answer
    A. 1995-1997
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts is best known for his two stints in the World Wrestling Federation later called WWE,the first between 1986 and 1992 and the second between 1995-1997

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who did Jake plan his most forfeited feud against?

    • A.

      Kane

    • B.

      The Undertaker

    • C.

      Hulk Hogan

    • D.

      Shawn Michaels

    Correct Answer
    C. Hulk Hogan
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts planned feud with Hulk Hogan was scrapped because too many fans were cheering for him.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which year did Jake wrestle in the National Wrestling Alliance?

    • A.

      1983

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1987

    • D.

      1989

    Correct Answer
    A. 1983
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts wrestled in the National Wrestling Alliance 1983

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was Jake inducted into WWE Hall of Fame?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    C. 2014
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts was inducted into WWE hall of fame by Page on April 5,2014

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What did Jake Roberts name the Python he always bring to the stage?

    • A.

      Damien

    • B.

      Lil Jake

    • C.

      Elliott

    • D.

      Reece

    Correct Answer
    A. Damien
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts was known for bringing snakes into the ring especially a famous python named Damien

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Jake Roberts travel to Canada to wrestle?

    • A.

      Late 1980s

    • B.

      Late 1970s

    • C.

      Early 1980s

    • D.

      Early 1970s

    Correct Answer
    B. Late 1970s
    Explanation
    Roberts travelled to Canada to wrestle in the late 1970's

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

     Who did Jake Roberts fight on his first appearance at Raw?

    • A.

      CM punk

    • B.

      John Cena

    • C.

      The Undertaker

    • D.

      Randy Orton

    Correct Answer
    D. Randy Orton
    Explanation
    Roberts made an appearance on March 14,2005 on Raw,where he confronted Randy Orton who was preparing to challenge The Undertaker at WrestleMania XXI

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what year did Jake Roberts proceed to New Japan Pro-Wrestling?

    • A.

      1991

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    C. 1993
    Explanation
    In September 1993, Jake Roberts took part in a wrestling tour for New Japan Pro Wrestling.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which wrestler did Jake have his first feud against?

    • A.

      John Cena

    • B.

      Ricky Steamboat

    • C.

      Kane

    • D.

      Kenny Omega

    Correct Answer
    B. Ricky Steamboat
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts first major feud was against Ricky Steamboat

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What year did he make his first WWF debut?

    • A.

      1986

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1985

    • D.

      1988

    Correct Answer
    A. 1986
    Explanation
    Jake Roberts made his World Wrestling Federation debut in 1986

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.