How Well Do You Know Seth Rollins?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anna
A
Anna
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 30 | Total Attempts: 19,443
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,385

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Seth Rollins? - Quiz

Colby Daniel Lopez is a 32 year old American ProfessionalWrestler who is signed under the RAW WWE brand. He is more famous as Seth Rollins, his Ringname.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who trained Seth Rollins

    • A.

      Steven Gerald

    • B.

      Danny Daniels

    • C.

      Richard Bratson

    • D.

      Roland Deere

    Correct Answer
    B. Danny Daniels
    Explanation
    Danny Daniels is Seth Rollins first coach

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who did Seth Rollins beat to win his first NXT championship?

    • A.

      Sting

    • B.

      The undertaker

    • C.

      Jinder Mahal

    • D.

      John Cena

    Correct Answer
    C. Jinder Mahal
    Explanation
    Seth Rollins won the First Ever NXT championship in 2012 after defeating Jinder Mahal

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who did Seth Rollins and Jacobs defeat to win the ROH World Tagteam Championship?

    • A.

      Nexus

    • B.

      Kane and The undertaker

    • C.

      Briscoe brothers

    • D.

      Rey Mysterio and Sincara

    Correct Answer
    C. Briscoe brothers
    Explanation
    At Final Battle 2007,Seth Rollins and Jacobs defeated the Briscoe brothers to win the ROH World Tag Team Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In what year did he made his debut?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    A. 2005
    Explanation
    Seth Rollins made his debut in 2005

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who teamed up with Seth to win the FCW Florida Tag team Championship?

    • A.

      Dolph Ziggler

    • B.

      Mark Owen

    • C.

      Kevin Nash

    • D.

      Richie Steamboat

    Correct Answer
    D. Richie Steamboat
    Explanation
    Seth Rollins won the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship alongside Richie Steamboat

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many times did Seth win the ROH World TagTeam Championship?

    • A.

      Once

    • B.

      Twice

    • C.

      Thrice

    • D.

      Never

    Correct Answer
    B. Twice
    Explanation
    Seth Rollins held the ROH World Championship once and the ROH World Tag Team Championship twice

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who did Seth Rollins and Richie Steamboat defeat to at Alive events?

    • A.

      Titus O'Neil and Damien Shadow

    • B.

      Dino Bravo and Damien Shadow

    • C.

      Mike Graham and Dino Bravo

    • D.

      Titus O'Neil and Dino Bravo

    Correct Answer
    A. Titus O'Neil and Damien Shadow
    Explanation
    On March 25,at Alive Event,Seth Rollins and Richie Steamboat defeated Titus O'Neil and Damien Shadow to win the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many championships did Seth Rollins win at once?

    • A.

      Two

    • B.

      Five

    • C.

      Four

    • D.

      Three

    Correct Answer
    D. Three
    Explanation
    Seth Rollins was the first and only wrestler to be ROH World Champion,NXT Champion,WWE World Champion.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Seth Rollins operated on a bulging disc in his neck

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    In September 2009,Seth Rollins had surgery on bulging disc in his neck

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2014, which wrestler did Seth Rollins captain Team Authority against?

    • A.

      R-Truth

    • B.

      The Miz

    • C.

      Cena

    • D.

      Cm punk

    Correct Answer
    C. Cena
    Explanation
    Seth Rollins was the captain of Team Authority at Survivor Series 2014 against Team Cena.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 26, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anna
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.