Do You Know About John Cena?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cenalover34
C
Cenalover34
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 4,689
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 4,689

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know About John Cena? - Quiz

Take this online quiz and see how well you know John (beautiful) Cena!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is John Cena's full name?

    • A.

      John Matt Cena

    • B.

      Johnathon Cena

    • C.

      John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.

    • D.

      John Anthony Felix Cena

    Correct Answer
    C. John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.
    Explanation
    John Cena's full name is John Felix Anthony Cena Jr. This is the correct answer because it includes all the given names in the question. John Cena is commonly known by this full name, which includes his first name (John), middle names (Felix and Anthony), and his suffix (Jr.).

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was John Cena born?

    • A.

      Springfield Mass.

    • B.

      West Newbury Mass.

    • C.

      Tampa Florida

    • D.

      Boston Mass.

    Correct Answer
    B. West Newbury Mass.
    Explanation
    John Cena was born in West Newbury, Massachusetts.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What time was John Cena born?

    • A.

      9:00 pm

    • B.

      3:26 am

    • C.

      7:38 pm

    • D.

      5:13 am

    Correct Answer
    D. 5:13 am
  • 4. 

    What is John Cena's favorite ice cream?

    • A.

      Mint Chocolate Chip

    • B.

      Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter

    • C.

      Oreo ice cream

    • D.

      Vanilla

    Correct Answer
    B. Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter
  • 5. 

    What is John Cena's favorite food?

    • A.

      Pizza

    • B.

      Steak

    • C.

      Chicken Sub with pickles and tomatoes

    • D.

      Fish Filet

    Correct Answer
    B. Steak
    Explanation
    John Cena's favorite food is steak.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many siblings does John Cena have?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    John Cena has 4 siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is John Cena's favorite baseball, basketball, and football team?

    • A.

      Tigers, Pistons, Lions

    • B.

      Red Sox, Celtics, Patriots

    • C.

      Yankees, Knicks, Giants

    • D.

      Mets, Heat, 49'ers

    Correct Answer
    B. Red Sox, Celtics, Patriots
    Explanation
    John Cena's favorite baseball, basketball, and football team are the Red Sox, Celtics, and Patriots.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Does John Cena have any pets?

    • A.

      Yes, a dog and a cat

    • B.

      Yes, a penguin and fish

    • C.

      I don't know

    • D.

      No

    Correct Answer
    A. Yes, a dog and a cat
    Explanation
    John Cena has a dog and a cat as pets.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is John Cena's parents names?

    • A.

      Matt and Eve

    • B.

      Justin and Michelle

    • C.

      John Cena Sr. and Carol

    • D.

      Ross and Rachel

    Correct Answer
    C. John Cena Sr. and Carol
    Explanation
    John Cena's parents' names are John Cena Sr. and Carol. This answer is correct because it directly states the names of John Cena's parents.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    IS JOHN CENA THE HOTTEST GUY IN THE WORLD??!!!!

    • A.

      HELL YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    • B.

      Kinda

    • C.

      No

    • D.

      Hell no

    Correct Answer
    A. HELL YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 06, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Cenalover34

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.