What Do You Know About Freedom's Goblin Album?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 302,656
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 114

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Freedoms Goblin Album? - Quiz

Freedom's Goblin album is the most recent and tenth studio album by Ty Segali released on Drag City. The album is the star's second to be recorded with the Freedom Band.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The total number of tracks in the album is 

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      17

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    A. 19
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 19. This means that the album contains a total of 19 tracks.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    The longest track of the album is 

    • A.

      5ft Tall

    • B.

      The Last Waltz

    • C.

      She

    • D.

      Prison

    Correct Answer
    C. She
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "She" because it is the only option that does not provide any information about the length of the track. The other options, "5ft Tall," "The Last Waltz," and "Prison," do not specify the duration of the track, but "She" does not provide any indication of length.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The second track of the album is 

    • A.

      Fanny Dog

    • B.

      Rain

    • C.

      Alta

    • D.

      Meaning

    Correct Answer
    B. Rain
  • 4. 

    The duration of the album is about 

    • A.

      74 minutes

    • B.

      80 minutes

    • C.

      69 minutes

    • D.

      85 minutes

    Correct Answer
    A. 74 minutes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 74 minutes because it is stated in the question that the duration of the album is about 74 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The shortest track of the album is 

    • A.

      Prison

    • B.

      She

    • C.

      I'm free

    • D.

      5ft Tall

    Correct Answer
    A. Prison
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Prison" because it is stated in the question that it is the shortest track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The 17th track of the album is 

    • A.

      I'm Free

    • B.

      5ft Tall

    • C.

      Prison

    • D.

      She

    Correct Answer
    A. I'm Free
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "I'm Free" because it is stated in the question that the 17th track of the album is being referred to. Among the given options, "I'm Free" is the only one that matches the track name mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The fourth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Fanny Dog 

    • B.

      Despoiler of a Cadaver

    • C.

      Rain

    • D.

      When Mommy Kills You

    Correct Answer
    B. Despoiler of a Cadaver
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Despoiler of a Cadaver" because it is stated as the fourth track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The seventh track of the album is 

    • A.

      Rain

    • B.

      When Mommy Kills You

    • C.

      Alta

    • D.

      My Lady's on Fire

    Correct Answer
    C. Alta
    Explanation
    The given options are different track names. The correct answer, "Alta", is the seventh track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The eighth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Meaning

    • B.

      Alta

    • C.

      Rain

    • D.

      Fanny Dog

    Correct Answer
    A. Meaning
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Meaning". This means that the eighth track of the album is titled "Meaning".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The nineth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Cry, Cry, Cry

    • B.

      Meaning

    • C.

      Fanny Dog

    • D.

      Alta

    Correct Answer
    A. Cry, Cry, Cry

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 24, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.