What Do You Know About Frank Sinatra?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 832 | Total Attempts: 12,139,660
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 162

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Frank Sinatra? - Quiz

Frank Sinatra was an singer, actor and producer. He was also passionate about his career. He was one of the most famous and influencial entertainers in the 20th century. Do you think you know more about him? Take our quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Frank Sinatra born?

    • A.

      1910

    • B.

      1915

    • C.

      1942

    • D.

      1952

    Correct Answer
    B. 1915
    Explanation
    Frank Sinatra was born in 1915.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What city was he born?

    • A.

      London

    • B.

      Washington DC

    • C.

      New Jersey

    • D.

      Munich

    Correct Answer
    C. New Jersey
    Explanation
    The correct answer is New Jersey because the question is asking for the city where the person was born, and New Jersey is a state in the United States.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he die?

    • A.

      1992

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      1940

    • D.

      1945

    Correct Answer
    B. 1998
  • 4. 

    Where was his last residence?

    • A.

      Colorado

    • B.

      Luneburg

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Texas

    Correct Answer
    C. California
    Explanation
    The correct answer is California because it is stated as the last residence.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where is Frank Sinatra from?

    • A.

      Sweden

    • B.

      Germany

    • C.

      Japan

    • D.

      United States

    Correct Answer
    D. United States
    Explanation
    Frank Sinatra is from the United States.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many wives did he have?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    D. 4
  • 7. 

    What is his first wife's name?

    • A.

      Saint de Rosario

    • B.

      Barbara Sinatra

    • C.

      Mary Boden

    • D.

      Rio de Rosario

    Correct Answer
    B. Barbara Sinatra
    Explanation
    Barbara Sinatra is the correct answer because she is mentioned as the first wife of the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Frank Sinatra got married first time in what year?

    • A.

      1920

    • B.

      1976

    • C.

      1902

    • D.

      1939

    Correct Answer
    D. 1939
    Explanation
    Frank Sinatra got married for the first time in 1939.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Frank Sinatra's active years dates back to when?

    • A.

      1930 - 1979

    • B.

      1935 - 1995

    • C.

      1929 - 1945

    • D.

      1993-- 2000

    Correct Answer
    B. 1935 - 1995
    Explanation
    Frank Sinatra's active years spanned from 1935 to 1995. This means that he was actively involved in his career as a singer, actor, and entertainer during this time period. He gained popularity in the 1940s as a solo artist and went on to have a successful and influential career that lasted several decades. Sinatra's active years encompassed his rise to fame, his iconic performances, and his enduring legacy in the music industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many children does Frank Sinatra have?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
    Explanation
    Frank Sinatra has three children.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 23, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Jaksiboy
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.