How Well Do You Know Nikki Bella?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 733,305
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,068

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Nikki Bella? - Quiz

Nikki Bella does more than just wrestle for WWE professionally, she also models and acts. And in addition, she is a YouTuber and a prominent businesswoman.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Bella signed by the World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE)?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
    Explanation
    Bella was signed by the World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What did Bella rank in Pro Wrestling Illustrated's Female 50 in 2015?

    • A.

      1st

    • B.

      2nd

    • C.

      3rd

    • D.

      4th

    • E.

      5th

    Correct Answer
    A. 1st
    Explanation
    Bella ranked first in Pro Wrestling Illustrated's Female 50 in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Bella win the award for the Choice Female Athlete alongside her sister at the Teen Choice Awards?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    D. 2016
    Explanation
    Bella won the award for the Choice Female Athlete alongside her sister at the Teen Choice Awards in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was Bella born?

    • A.

      Oakland

    • B.

      San Francisco

    • C.

      San Diego

    • D.

      San Jose

    • E.

      Sacramento

    Correct Answer
    C. San Diego
    Explanation
    Bella was born in San Diego.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Nicki Bella and her sister known to their fans as? The...

    • A.

      Bella Twins

    • B.

      Bella Duet

    • C.

      Bella Mystique

    • D.

      Bella Sisters

    Correct Answer
    A. Bella Twins
    Explanation
    Nicki Bella and her sister are known to their fans as the Bella Twins. This is evident from the fact that the correct answer is "Bella Twins".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Nicki Bella worked in the independent wrestling circuit from which year to which year?

    • A.

      2012 to 2013

    • B.

      2013 to 2014

    • C.

      2014 to 2015

    • D.

      2015 to 2016

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012 to 2013
    Explanation
    Nicki Bella worked in the independent wrestling circuit from 2012 to 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Nicki reigned as the longest Divas Champion for how many days?

    • A.

      301

    • B.

      201

    • C.

      101

    • D.

      100

    Correct Answer
    A. 301
    Explanation
    Nicki reigned as the longest Divas Champion for 301 days. This means that she held the title for a period of 301 consecutive days, which is longer than any other Divas Champion in history.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bella made her film debut in which year?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2014
    Explanation
    Bella made her film debut in the year 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Bella named Diva of the Year?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    Bella was named Diva of the Year in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which WWE superstar is Bella engaged to?

    • A.

      Daniel Bryan

    • B.

      Roman Reigns

    • C.

      John Cena

    • D.

      Batista

    Correct Answer
    C. John Cena
    Explanation
    The correct answer is John Cena. John Cena is engaged to Nikki Bella, who is a former WWE superstar. They got engaged in April 2017 during WrestleMania 33.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 24, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.