Ultimate Quiz About Tony Robbins

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 153

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Quiz About Tony Robbins - Quiz

Tony Robbins is a widely known American author, philanthropist, and teacher. Additionally, Tony Robbins is the founder of big international companies, and as a result, he was listed as one of the most powerful American men. He is mostly associated with his online seminar, where he teaches business. Show how much you know about this great man in this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Tony Robbins begin the Leadership Academic Seminar?

    • A.

      1994

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    B. 1997
    Explanation
    Tony Robbins began the Leadership Academic Seminar in 1997.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who founded the  Robbins-Madanes Center with Robbins?

    • A.

      Charles Mandanes 

    • B.

      Cloe Mandanes 

    • C.

      Martin Sheen

    • D.

      Fran Tarkenton

    Correct Answer
    B. Cloe Mandanes 
    Explanation
    Cloe Mandanes is the correct answer because she is the co-founder of the Robbins-Madanes Center with Robbins.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was Robbin's Major League Soccer launched?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 2014
    Explanation
    Robbin's Major League Soccer was launched in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What year saw Tony Robbins partner with Golden State Warriors?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2016
    Explanation
    In 2016, Tony Robbins partnered with the Golden State Warriors.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the title of his first book?

    • A.

      Unlimited Power

    • B.

      Awaken the Giant Within

    • C.

      Giant Steps

    • D.

      Money: Master the Game

    Correct Answer
    A. Unlimited Power
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Unlimited Power" because it is stated in the question that it is the title of his first book.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What year saw him found Anthony Robbins Foundation?

    • A.

      1981

    • B.

      1991

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    B. 1991
    Explanation
    In 1991, Anthony Robbins founded the Anthony Robbins Foundation. This organization is dedicated to empowering individuals and making a positive impact on the lives of those in need. It provides resources, support, and education to help people overcome challenges and achieve their full potential. By establishing the foundation in 1991, Robbins demonstrated his commitment to making a difference and helping others improve their lives.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these films did not feature him?

    • A.

      Reality Bites 

    • B.

      The Cable Guy

    • C.

      Frankenstein

    • D.

      Shallow Hal

    Correct Answer
    C. Frankenstein
    Explanation
    The film "Frankenstein" did not feature him.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who directed Robbins' I Am Not Your Guru?

    • A.

      Joe Barnabas 

    • B.

      Joe Berlinger 

    • C.

      Charles Donnan

    • D.

      Jeff Watkins

    Correct Answer
    B. Joe Berlinger 
    Explanation
    Joe Berlinger directed Robbins' I Am Not Your Guru.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What year saw him marry Rebbecca Jenkins?

    • A.

      1981

    • B.

      1984

    • C.

      1988

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    B. 1984
    Explanation
    In the given question, the correct answer is 1984. This implies that the year in which he married Rebbecca Jenkins was 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who did Robbins marry in October 2001?

    • A.

      Jairek Robbins 

    • B.

      Liz Acosta

    • C.

      Bonnie Robbins 

    • D.

      Cloe Mandanes

    Correct Answer
    C. Bonnie Robbins 
    Explanation
    Robbins married Bonnie Robbins in October 2001.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 08, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.