What Do You Know About Adam Senn?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By QuizAnn
Q
QuizAnn
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 16 | Total Attempts: 14,611
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,045

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Adam Senn? - Quiz

Have you ever heard of Adam Senn? Take this quiz and check what you know about him. Do you follow him on Social Media Websites? How often does he post? Adam Senn starred as a model and appeared on the most popular fashion shows, then he turned into acting and restaurateur, and he made that amazingly! In which city was he born? What was his first model agency? Play this informative quiz if you have all these answers.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where is Adam Senn from?

    • A.

      UK

    • B.

      Australia

    • C.

      USA

    • D.

      New Zealand

    Correct Answer
    C. USA
    Explanation
    Adam Senn is from the USA.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was Adam Senn first model agency?

    • A.

      Storm

    • B.

      Next

    • C.

      Re:Quest Models

    • D.

      Ford

    Correct Answer
    C. Re:Quest Models
    Explanation
    Adam Senn's first model agency was Re:Quest Models.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which city he was born?

    • A.

      Paris

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Austin

    Correct Answer
    A. Paris
    Explanation
    The person was born in Paris.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Since 2008, in which fashion house lookbook Adam's appeared very often?

    • A.

      Prada

    • B.

      Burberry

    • C.

      Dolce & Gabbana

    • D.

      Louis Vuitton

    Correct Answer
    C. Dolce & Gabbana
    Explanation
    Adam's lookbook has appeared very often in Dolce & Gabbana since 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In which movie Adam Senn had a lead role starred with Meagan Good?

    • A.

      Video Girl

    • B.

      Magic City Memoirs

    • C.

      Doctor Me

    • D.

      Hit The Floor

    Correct Answer
    A. Video Girl
    Explanation
    Adam Senn had a lead role in the movie "Video Girl" where he starred alongside Meagan Good.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In 2010, Adam opened a restaurant in New York, how it called?

    • A.

      Nuba

    • B.

      Salt and Pepper

    • C.

      Senn

    • D.

      Boca Di Bacco

    Correct Answer
    D. Boca Di Bacco
    Explanation
    Adam opened a restaurant in New York called Boca Di Bacco.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which tv series Adam appeared in 2011?

    • A.

      Modern Family

    • B.

      Hit the Floor

    • C.

      Glee

    • D.

      Gossip Girl

    Correct Answer
    B. Hit the Floor
    Explanation
    In 2011, Adam appeared in the TV series "Hit the Floor".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What Adam's character name in Hit the Floor?

    • A.

      Oscar Kincade

    • B.

      German Vega

    • C.

      Zero

    • D.

      Terrence Wall

    Correct Answer
    C. Zero
    Explanation
    In the TV show "Hit the Floor," Adam's character name is Zero.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where did Adam Senn grow up?

    • A.

      Sugar Land

    • B.

      Paris

    • C.

      Germany

    • D.

      India

    Correct Answer
    A. Sugar Land
    Explanation
    Adam Senn grew up in Sugar Land.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How tall is Adam Senn?

    • A.

      1.95 m (6'3)

    • B.

      1.90 m (6'2)

    • C.

      1.85 m (6'1)

    • D.

      1.80 m (5'9)

    Correct Answer
    C. 1.85 m (6'1)
    Explanation
    Adam Senn is 1.85 meters tall, which is equivalent to 6 feet 1 inch.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 19, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    QuizAnn
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.