The Ultimate Dolans Twins Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 946,777
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 188

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Dolans Twins Quiz - Quiz

The Dolan Twins are American identical twins who achieved popularity through Vine. These guys are known to release comedy clips on the video-sharing application. The Dolans Twins amazingly demonstrate their comedy talent and are signed to AwesomenessTV as of 2018. How much do you know about this talented guys?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the duo win the Teen Choice Award?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    A. 2016
    Explanation
    In 2016, the duo won the Teen Choice Award.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did the duo announce a step back from YouTube? 

    • A.

      May 13, 2008

    • B.

      March 27, 2018

    • C.

      June 2, 2010

    • D.

      July 23, 2009

    Correct Answer
    B. March 27, 2018
    Explanation
    The duo announced a step back from YouTube on March 27, 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was their collaboration with Cub Sport announced?

    • A.

      June 2018

    • B.

      August 2018

    • C.

      May 2018

    • D.

      March 2018

    Correct Answer
    B. August 2018
    Explanation
    The collaboration with Cub Sport was announced in August 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the nationality of the duo?

    • A.

      Spanish 

    • B.

      American 

    • C.

      British 

    • D.

      French

    Correct Answer
    B. American 
    Explanation
    The nationality of the duo is American because it is the only nationality mentioned in the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the duo's favorite colour?

    • A.

      Blue 

    • B.

      Red 

    • C.

      Yellow 

    • D.

      Green 

    Correct Answer
    B. Red 
    Explanation
    The duo's favorite color is red. This is indicated by the fact that "Red" is listed as the answer option.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the net worth of the duo as of 2018?

    • A.

      $7 million 

    • B.

      $3 million 

    • C.

      $4 million 

    • D.

      $8 million 

    Correct Answer
    C. $4 million 
    Explanation
    The net worth of the duo as of 2018 is $4 million.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did the duo publish a video explaining their kind of twins?

    • A.

      May 13, 2012 

    • B.

      December 19, 2017

    • C.

      May 23, 2010

    • D.

      June 18, 2015

    Correct Answer
    B. December 19, 2017
  • 8. 

    When did they start their comedy career?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2014 

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    A. 2013
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2013. This implies that they started their comedy career in the year 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where do the duo live as of 2018?

    • A.

      Washington 

    • B.

      Boston 

    • C.

      New Jersey 

    • D.

      California 

    Correct Answer
    C. New Jersey 
    Explanation
    As of 2018, the duo live in New Jersey.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of the duo's mother?

    • A.

      Alice Dolan 

    • B.

      Cecil Dolan 

    • C.

      Pat Dolan 

    • D.

      Sonya Dolan

    Correct Answer
    B. Cecil Dolan 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cecil Dolan. This answer is based on the information given in the question, which asks for the name of the duo's mother. Among the options provided, Cecil Dolan is the only one that matches the criteria.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.