Test Your Knowledge On Kelly Llorenna

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,677,393
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge On Kelly Llorenna - Quiz

Quite typical of Eurodance singers, English born Kelly Llorenna has an excellent profile. She is best known as the former lead vocalist of N-Trance. Her single titled "Set You Free" ranks high among other singles released by English singers in 1990s. Have you listened to the song? Test your knowledge about her by taking this simple quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was Kelly Llorenna born?

    • A.

      Cornwall, England

    • B.

      Bristol, England

    • C.

      Lachansire, England

    • D.

      Durham, England

    Correct Answer
    C. Lachansire, England
  • 2. 

    Which is these is not associated with Kelly Llorenna?

    • A.

      Love To Infinity

    • B.

      Flip & Fill

    • C.

      Rolling Coals

    • D.

      Freak Asylum 

    Correct Answer
    C. Rolling Coals
    Explanation
    Kelly Llorenna is a British singer known for her work in the dance music genre. Love To Infinity and Flip & Fill are both production teams that she has collaborated with on various tracks. Freak Asylum is the name of one of her albums. However, Rolling Coals is not associated with Kelly Llorenna.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did she start her music career?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1995

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      1991

    Correct Answer
    C. 1992
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1992. This suggests that she started her music career in 1992.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the position of Set You Free on music charts in January 1995?

    • A.

      Fourth position

    • B.

      Third position

    • C.

      First position

    • D.

      Second position

    Correct Answer
    D. Second position
    Explanation
    In January 1995, "Set You Free" was ranked in the second position on the music charts.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the title of her debut track?

    • A.

      Firewall

    • B.

      Brighter Day

    • C.

      Fly Fly

    • D.

      One Day I Will Fly Away

    Correct Answer
    B. Brighter Day
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Brighter Day." This suggests that the title of her debut track is "Brighter Day."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    She was involved in the production of the following singles except 

    • A.

      Man Of Wood

    • B.

      Tears In The Rain

    • C.

      The Mind Of The Machine

    • D.

      Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

    Correct Answer
    A. Man Of Wood
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Man Of Wood." This is because the question asks for the single that the person was not involved in the production of.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did she release her second solo single?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    B. 2001
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2001. This indicates that she released her second solo single in the year 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many tracks are in her second solo album?

    • A.

      10 tracks

    • B.

      13 tracks

    • C.

      7 tracks

    • D.

      12 tracks

    Correct Answer
    D. 12 tracks
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 12 tracks. This means that her second solo album consists of a total of 12 songs or musical compositions.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the title of her seventh solo track released in 2009?

    • A.

      Keep Love Together

    • B.

      Love To Infinity

    • C.

      Hot Stuff

    • D.

      Dress You Up

    Correct Answer
    D. Dress You Up
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Dress You Up". This is the title of her seventh solo track released in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following was the first record label she signed a contract with?

    • A.

      Love To Infinity Records

    • B.

      All Around The World Records

    • C.

      Loveworld Music

    • D.

      Total Music

    Correct Answer
    B. All Around The World Records
    Explanation
    The correct answer is All Around The World Records. This record label was the first one she signed a contract with.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 28, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.