Test Your Knowledge About Russel Westbrook

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ebenezer Nii
E
Ebenezer Nii
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 19 | Total Attempts: 4,284
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,129

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge About Russel Westbrook - Quiz

How well do you know the best players in the NBA? You won't know if you don't taŕke this test.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In what year was Russel Westbrook born? 

    • A.

      1984

    • B.

      1986

    • C.

      1988

    • D.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    C. 1988
    Explanation
    Russell Westbrook was born in 1988.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How tall is Westbrook?

    • A.

      6.1 ft

    • B.

      6.3 ft

    • C.

      6.5ft

    • D.

      6.7 ft

    Correct Answer
    B. 6.3 ft
    Explanation
    Westbrook's height is 6.3 ft.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In what year did he win the NBA MVP?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
  • 4. 

    What college did Westbrook play for?

    • A.

      Penn State

    • B.

      UCLA

    • C.

      Ohio

    • D.

      Cornell

    Correct Answer
    B. UCLA
    Explanation
    Westbrook played college basketball for UCLA. This is evident from the given options where UCLA is listed as one of the choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many points did he average in his rookie year?

    • A.

      13

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      13.6

    • D.

      15.3

    Correct Answer
    D. 15.3
  • 6. 

    In what year was Russel first called to the NBA All Star Game? 

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      012

    Correct Answer
    C. 2011
  • 7. 

    How many triple doubles has Russell recorded in his career till the year 2023? 

    • A.

      115

    • B.

      194

    • C.

      93

    • D.

      198

    Correct Answer
    D. 198
  • 8. 

    What team was Russell drafted to in the NBa

    • A.

      Oklahoma City Thundere

    • B.

      Seattle Super Sonics

    • C.

      Rockets

    • D.

      Clippeß 33

    Correct Answer
    B. Seattle Super Sonics
    Explanation
    Russell was drafted to the Seattle Super Sonics. However, it is important to note that the Seattle Super Sonics no longer exist as they relocated and became the Oklahoma City Thunder in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where is he from?

    • A.

      Colorado

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Oklahoma

    Correct Answer
    B. California
    Explanation
    The correct answer for the question "Where is he from?" is California.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which year was Westbrook the Pac 10 defensive player of the year? 

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2008
    Explanation
    In 2008, Westbrook was named the Pac 10 defensive player of the year.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 29, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Ebenezer Nii

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.