Test Your Knowledge About Multitalented Ekta Kapoor! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 510,479
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge About Multitalented Ekta Kapoor! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

She is what one would call multitalented because of the different genres of film production she has been able to create during all these years. Ekta Kapoor is very successful, and in a field where men tend to dominate, it is quite rare. What do you really know about her? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is her date of birth?

    • A.

      7 June, 1975

    • B.

      10 June 1975

    • C.

      11 May, 1975

    • D.

      12 April 1975

    Correct Answer
    A. 7 June, 1975
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7 June, 1975.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is her net worth?

    • A.

      13 million dollars

    • B.

      20 million dollars

    • C.

      40 million dollars

    • D.

      5 million dollars

    Correct Answer
    A. 13 million dollars
    Explanation
    The question asks for the person's net worth, which refers to the total value of their assets minus their liabilities. The correct answer is 13 million dollars, indicating that the person's net worth is 13 million dollars.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many siblings does she have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
  • 4. 

    What does her brother do for a living?

    • A.

      He is a dancer

    • B.

      He is a movie producer

    • C.

      He is a singer

    • D.

      He is an actor

    Correct Answer
    D. He is an actor
    Explanation
    Her brother's profession is mentioned as "He is an actor." This implies that he earns a living through acting in movies or plays.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where was she born?

    • A.

      Bombay , India

    • B.

      Hing Kong, China

    • C.

      Singapore

    • D.

      London, UK

    Correct Answer
    A. Bombay , India
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bombay, India. This answer indicates that the person in question was born in Bombay, which is now known as Mumbai, in the country of India.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did she venture into Bollywood production?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    C. 2001
    Explanation
    She ventured into Bollywood production in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many Indian Soap Operas is she sais do thave produced?

    • A.

      130

    • B.

      120

    • C.

      122

    • D.

      100

    Correct Answer
    A. 130
  • 8. 

    How many children does she have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
  • 9. 

    How many Web TV series has she launched?

    • A.

      40

    • B.

      50

    • C.

      60

    • D.

      80

    Correct Answer
    A. 40
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 40. This suggests that she has launched a total of 40 web TV series.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What show did she produce in 1995?

    • A.

      Padosan

    • B.

      Once upon a time in India

    • C.

      Once Upon a time in Bombay

    • D.

      To live the life

    Correct Answer
    A. Padosan
    Explanation
    In 1995, she produced the show "Padosan".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.