Movies And Serials By Ekta Kapoor! Trivia Questions Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 510,479
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 176

SettingsSettingsSettings
Movies And Serials By Ekta Kapoor! Trivia Questions Quiz - Quiz

Ekta Kapoor is still very young for a movie producer, which is not the only remarkable thing about her because she started producing movies and shows when she was still a teenager. Her father helped finance her first company, which has led her to expand her passion, has a producer. What do you know about her movies and series? Take our quiz and see if you can successfully pass it.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How is one of her very popular shows called?

    • A.

      Hum Paanch

    • B.

      River Bombay

    • C.

      Sundatra

    • D.

      Once upon a time in India

    Correct Answer
    A. Hum Paanch
    Explanation
    Hum Paanch is one of her very popular shows.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many web TV series has she launched so far?

    • A.

      80

    • B.

      60

    • C.

      50

    • D.

      40

    Correct Answer
    D. 40
    Explanation
    The answer is 40 because it states that she has launched a total of 40 web TV series so far.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which show did she produce in 1995?

    • A.

      Padosan

    • B.

      Pado pado

    • C.

      Pada pada

    • D.

      Prada

    Correct Answer
    A. Padosan
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Padosan" because the question is asking which show she produced in 1995, and "Padosan" is the only option that matches the given criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many shows did she produce in 1995?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
    Explanation
    In 1995, she produced a total of 4 shows.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many shows did she produce in 2000?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      20

    • D.

      22

    Correct Answer
    A. 10
    Explanation
    She produced 10 shows in 2000.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which movie did she produce in 2001?

    • A.

      Kyo Wish

    • B.

      Kiss

    • C.

      Kyo-Kii

    • D.

      Kyo Kiss

    Correct Answer
    C. Kyo-Kii
    Explanation
    In 2001, she produced the movie "Kyo-Kii".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many movie did she produce in 2013?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    The answer is 4 because it states that she produced 4 movies in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what year did she produce, Once upon a time in Mumbai?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    C. 2013
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In what year did she produce the movie dream girl?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    D. 2019
    Explanation
    The movie "Dream Girl" was produced in the year 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In what year did she win the Indo-American Society awards-for most outstanding woman entrepreneur?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    D. 2010
    Explanation
    She won the Indo-American Society awards for most outstanding woman entrepreneur in 2010.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.