Interesting Facts You Didn't Know About Ekta Kapoor! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 510,479
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Facts You Didnt Know About Ekta Kapoor! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Ekta Kapoor is only in her 40s today, and she is also regarded as an entrepreneur to look up to because of her many accomplishments. You will be very surprised too to learn that this talented woman has also started very young and that thanks to the support of her family, she was able to transcend from show production to movie production. What do you know about her? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was she born?

    • A.

      Bombay, India

    • B.

      Hong Kong, China

    • C.

      In Yemen

    • D.

      In Australia

    Correct Answer
    A. Bombay, India
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bombay, India because it is stated in the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is her current net worth?

    • A.

      13 million dollars

    • B.

      20 million dollars

    • C.

      30 million dollars

    • D.

      15 million dollars

    Correct Answer
    A. 13 million dollars
    Explanation
    The answer is 13 million dollars because it is stated as her current net worth.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is her brother?

    • A.

      Ishtar Kapoor

    • B.

      Neri Kapoor

    • C.

      Tusshar Kapoor

    • D.

      Luni Kapoor

    Correct Answer
    C. Tusshar Kapoor
    Explanation
    Tusshar Kapoor is her brother because he shares the same last name, Kapoor, indicating that they are likely siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How old was she when she started interning to become a film director?

    • A.

      15 years old

    • B.

      20 years old

    • C.

      18 years old

    • D.

      25 years old

    Correct Answer
    A. 15 years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15 years old. This means that she started interning to become a film director at the age of 15.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How old was she when she started her career?

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      22

    • D.

      25

    Correct Answer
    A. 20
    Explanation
    The answer to the question "How old was she when she started her career?" is 20. This implies that the person in question began their career at the age of 20.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In what year did she start to get involved with Bollywood?

    • A.

      1999

    • B.

      2000

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    C. 2001
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2001. This means that she started to get involved with Bollywood in the year 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year did she begin her career as a film producer?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      1996

    • C.

      1997

    • D.

      1998

    Correct Answer
    A. 1995
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1995. This means that she started her career as a film producer in the year 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many children does she have?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      She has none

    Correct Answer
    C. 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1 because the question is asking for the number of children "she" has, and the only option that indicates she has any children is the answer choice "1".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many shows did she produce in 1995?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4. This means that she produced a total of 4 shows in 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What movie did she produce in 2001?

    • A.

      Ho ho!

    • B.

      Yuki Ho

    • C.

      Kyo-Kii

    • D.

      Yoka oh

    Correct Answer
    C. Kyo-Kii

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.