Ekta Kapoor Career And Personal Life! Trivia Questions Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 505,810
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 127

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ekta Kapoor Career And Personal Life! Trivia Questions Quiz - Quiz

Ekta Kapoor is pretty, young, and just had a baby with the love of her life. She is also rich and hardworking and is recognized as one of the most vibrant women entrepreneurs in India. But how much do you actually know about her personal life? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is her father's given name?

    • A.

      Jeetendra

    • B.

      Mahendra

    • C.

      Bacashmeer

    • D.

      Meehindra

    Correct Answer
    A. Jeetendra
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jeetendra. This answer is derived from the question which asks for the father's given name. Out of the given options, Jeetendra is the only name that fits this criteria. Therefore, Jeetendra is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old was she when she started to learn how to produce films?

    • A.

      15

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      17

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    A. 15
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15. This means that she started learning how to produce films at the age of 15.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many movies did she produce in 2013?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    In 2013, she produced a total of 4 movies.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did she start her career as a film producer?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1996

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    D. 1995
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What does her brother do for a living?

    • A.

      He is an actor

    • B.

      He is a banker

    • C.

      He is an accountant

    • D.

      He is a writer

    Correct Answer
    A. He is an actor
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "He is an actor." This means that her brother's profession or occupation is acting.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was her brother born?

    • A.

      In 1976

    • B.

      In 1977

    • C.

      In 1978

    • D.

      In 1979

    Correct Answer
    A. In 1976
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 1976". This means that her brother was born in the year 1976.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year did her parents get married?

    • A.

      1974

    • B.

      1973

    • C.

      1972

    • D.

      1971

    Correct Answer
    A. 1974
    Explanation
    The answer to the question "In what year did her parents get married?" is 1974.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many siblings does she have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
  • 9. 

    How tall is she?

    • A.

      5'4"

    • B.

      4'9"

    • C.

      6'1"

    • D.

      5'6"

    Correct Answer
    A. 5'4"
    Explanation
    The answer is 5'4" because it is the only option provided that matches the question. The question asks for the person's height, and 5'4" is the only height given as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many times did she get married?

    • A.

      Never

    • B.

      Once

    • C.

      Twice

    • D.

      Three times

    Correct Answer
    A. Never
    Explanation
    The given answer "Never" indicates that the person in question has never been married.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.