Sports Quiz On Chris Paul Basketball Score

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 499,505
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 174

SettingsSettingsSettings
Sports Quiz On Chris Paul Basketball Score - Quiz

Although most basketball players show their skills during a match it is on paper that one can truly evaluate their faculties an true potential individually as well as a team. Chris Paul's scores are very remarkable and have helped him land among the best teams in the country. Do you know anything about his basketball scores? If yes, take our quiz and see if you can pass it.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many point s did Chris average when he was just a freshman at varsity?

    • A.

      13.2 points

    • B.

      14.8 points

    • C.

      15 points

    • D.

      16 points

    Correct Answer
    B. 14.8 points
    Explanation
    Chris averaged 14.8 points when he was just a freshman at varsity.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Between 2014 and 2015 in how many games did he play?

    • A.

      82

    • B.

      84

    • C.

      85

    • D.

      66

    Correct Answer
    A. 82
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 82 because it is the only option that matches the number of games played between 2014 and 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many points did he average between 2014 and 2015?

    • A.

      17.3 points

    • B.

      18 points

    • C.

      19.1 points

    • D.

      20 points

    Correct Answer
    C. 19.1 points
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 19.1 points because it is the only option that falls within the range between 2014 and 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many games did he miss during the 2016-17 season?

    • A.

      21

    • B.

      22

    • C.

      32

    • D.

      34

    Correct Answer
    A. 21
    Explanation
    The player missed 21 games during the 2016-17 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many points did he average during the 2016-17 season?

    • A.

      17

    • B.

      18.1

    • C.

      18.5

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    B. 18.1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 18.1. This means that he averaged 18.1 points during the 2016-17 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many assists did he score between 2016 and 2017?

    • A.

      10 assists

    • B.

      7 assists

    • C.

      8 assists

    • D.

      9.2 assists

    Correct Answer
    D. 9.2 assists
  • 7. 

    How many points did he score on his first match with the clippers?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
  • 8. 

    How many games did he miss on his first season with the Clippers?

    • A.

      14

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      17

    Correct Answer
    A. 14
    Explanation
    He missed 14 games on his first season with the Clippers.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many shots did he take on January 2018 with the Houston Rockets?

    • A.

      29

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      35

    • D.

      40

    Correct Answer
    A. 29
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 29. This means that he took 29 shots with the Houston Rockets in January 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many points did he average during the 2012 London Olympics?

    • A.

      8.2 points

    • B.

      7.1 points

    • C.

      8.4 points

    • D.

      9.1 points

    Correct Answer
    A. 8.2 points
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 8.2 points. This means that during the 2012 London Olympics, he averaged a score of 8.2 points.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 06, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.