Raul Jimenez Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,017,985
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 173

SettingsSettingsSettings
Raul Jimenez Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Raul Jimenez is known as a Mexican professional football player. He plays the forward position as a striker. He started his career in 2011 with the Amèrica having 97 Appearance. He is currently on loan to the wolves in the English premier league. What else do you know about Raul Jimenez?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the age of Raul Jimenez? 

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      29

    • C.

      27

    • D.

      25

    Correct Answer
    C. 27
  • 2. 

    What is his middle name? 

    • A.

      Luiz

    • B.

      Adriano

    • C.

      Foster

    • D.

      Alonso

    Correct Answer
    D. Alonso
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Alonso because it is stated in the question that "What is his middle name?" and Alonso is one of the options given. Therefore, Alonso is the middle name of the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which National team does he play for? 

    • A.

      Mexico

    • B.

      Spain

    • C.

      Chile

    • D.

      Australia

    Correct Answer
    A. Mexico
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Mexico because it is stated in the question that the person in question plays for a national team, and Mexico is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was his age when he began his career?  

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    A. 19
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 19. This suggests that the person in question started their career at the age of 19.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which club loaned him to Wolverhampton wanderers? 

    • A.

      Sevilla

    • B.

      Benfica

    • C.

      América

    • D.

      Atletico Madrid

    Correct Answer
    B. Benfica
  • 6. 

    What jersey number does he play? 

    • A.

      7

    • B.

      19

    • C.

      9

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    C. 9
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 9. This implies that the person being referred to plays with the jersey number 9.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many goals did he score  for Atletico Madrid? 

    • A.

      21

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
  • 8. 

    When did he score his first brace in the UEFA champions  league?

    • A.

      23 April,  2015

    • B.

      26 November, 2015

    • C.

      12 February, 2010

    • D.

      17 March, 2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 26 November, 2015
  • 9. 

    What is his height? 

    • A.

      6 ft 3 in

    • B.

      5 ft 3 in

    • C.

      6 ft 1 in

    • D.

      5 ft 4 in

    Correct Answer
    A. 6 ft 3 in
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6 ft 3 in. This implies that the person's height is 6 feet and 3 inches.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where did he make his first world cup debut? 

    • A.

      Brazil

    • B.

      Russia

    • C.

      South Africa

    • D.

      Germany

    Correct Answer
    A. Brazil
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Brazil because the question asks where he made his first World Cup debut. Since the answer is "Brazil," it implies that the person in question participated in the World Cup for the first time in Brazil.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 30, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.