Personal Life Of Kylie Jenner! Take This Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,020,737
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 126

SettingsSettingsSettings
Personal Life Of Kylie Jenner! Take This Quiz! - Quiz

Kylie Jenner is an American media personality, socialite, businesswoman, and model who founded and owned her personal cosmetic company. She is the daughter of Caitlyn Jenner (Bruce Jenner) and Kris Jenner. Take our quiz on the Personal Life of Kylie Jenner! And find out more about her relationship status and charity.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of bthese schools did Kylie Jenner attend?

    • A.

      Miramonte High

    • B.

      Sierra Canyon School

    • C.

      Laurel Oaks School

    • D.

      Canyon Crest Academy

    Correct Answer
    B. Sierra Canyon School
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner attended Sierra Canyon School.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Kylie featured in Seventeen's magazine's Style Stars of the Year in which year?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    C. 2011
    Explanation
    Kylie featured in Seventeen's magazine's Style Stars of the Year in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did the Jenner sisters launch a jewelry line with Pascal Mouawad's Glamhouse?

    • A.

      July, 2013

    • B.

      February, 2013

    • C.

      August, 2013

    • D.

      March, 2013

    Correct Answer
    A. July, 2013
    Explanation
    In July 2013, the Jenner sisters launched a jewelry line with Pascal Mouawad's Glamhouse.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of the jewelry collection created by the Kylie Jenner and her sister after launching a jewelry line with Pascal Mouawad's Glamhouse?

    • A.

      Kylie and Kendall Jewelries.

    • B.

      Style Stars by Kylie & Kendall

    • C.

      Rainbow in the S-Kylie & S-Kendall

    • D.

      Metal Haven by Kendall & Kylie

    Correct Answer
    D. Metal Haven by Kendall & Kylie
    Explanation
    Metal Haven by Kendall & Kylie is the correct answer because it is the name of the jewelry collection created by Kylie Jenner and her sister after launching a jewelry line with Pascal Mouawad's Glamhouse.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these children's hospitals did Kylie Jenner create an eBay account to raise money for them?

    • A.

      White Memorial Pediatric Group

    • B.

      Children's Hospital Los Angeles

    • C.

      Shriners for Children Medical Center

    • D.

      Orthopaedic Institute for Children

    Correct Answer
    B. Children's Hospital Los Angeles
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner created an eBay account to raise money for Children's Hospital Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Kylie join  Khloé, Kendall, Lil Twist, and The Game at PINZ bowling alley for a charity bowling game?

    • A.

      15th January, 2013

    • B.

      10th April, 2014

    • C.

      10th May, 2014

    • D.

      19th January, 2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 19th January, 2014
  • 7. 

    The charity bowling game held by Kylie, Khloé, Kendall, Lil Twist, and The Game at PINZ bowling alley was to raise money for?

    • A.

      Greater Los Angeles Fisher House Foundation.

    • B.

      Share Our Strength

    • C.

      The Robin Hood Foundation

    • D.

      Children's Hospital Los Angeles

    Correct Answer
    C. The Robin Hood Foundation
    Explanation
    The charity bowling game organized by Kylie, Khloé, Kendall, Lil Twist, and The Game at PINZ bowling alley was held to raise money for The Robin Hood Foundation.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Kylie Jenner and her sister participated in which of these singer's Two Kick'n It For Charity Celebrity Kickball games?

    • A.

      Drake

    • B.

      Tyga

    • C.

      Chris Brown

    • D.

      Usher

    Correct Answer
    C. Chris Brown
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner and her sister participated in Chris Brown's Two Kick'n It For Charity Celebrity Kickball games.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Kylie Jenner get engaged with Travis Scott?

    • A.

      April, 2017

    • B.

      March, 2017

    • C.

      October, 2017

    • D.

      February, 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. April, 2017
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner got engaged with Travis Scott in April 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many children does Kylie Jenner have?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      0

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    D. 1
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner has one child.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 02, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.