Only A True Fan Of Kylie Jenner Can Pass This Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 951 | Total Attempts: 894,632
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 399

SettingsSettingsSettings
Only A True Fan Of Kylie Jenner Can Pass This Quiz! - Quiz

Think you a true fan of Kylie Jenner? Then try acing this quiz. Show how much you know about the young self-made billionaire, Kylie Jenner by answering our ten-question trivia quiz. Kylie Kristen Jenner is the youngest billionaire ever with a net worth estimated at $1 billion and has her own cosmetic company.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The Kylie Jenner's spin-off series premiered on E! when?

    • A. 

      6th August 2017

    • B. 

      5th July 2017

    • C. 

      6th July 2017

    • D. 

      5th August 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. 6th August 2017
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6th August 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Kylie Jenner cosmetic company was originally named?

    • A. 

      Kylie Cosmetics

    • B. 

      Jenner Cosmetics

    • C. 

      Kylie Lips Kit

    • D. 

      Kristen Cosmetics

    Correct Answer
    C. Kylie Lips Kit
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Kylie Lips Kit. This is the original name of Kylie Jenner's cosmetic company.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which year was Kylie Jenner's cosmetic company founded?

    • A. 

      2015

    • B. 

      2014

    • C. 

      2016

    • D. 

      2013

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner's cosmetic company was founded in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was Kylie Jenner announced as the youngest billionaire ever by Forbes?

    • A. 

      July, 2018

    • B. 

      March, 2018

    • C. 

      March, 2019

    • D. 

      July, 2019

    Correct Answer
    C. March, 2019
    Explanation
    In March 2019, Kylie Jenner was announced as the youngest billionaire ever by Forbes. This means that at the time of the announcement, she had amassed a net worth of at least one billion dollars, making her the youngest person to achieve this milestone.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these American reality TV series did Kylie Jenner star in an episode?

    • A. 

      The Real World

    • B. 

      Dancing with the Stars

    • C. 

      RuRaul's Drag Race

    • D. 

      America's Next Top Model

    Correct Answer
    D. America's Next Top Model
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner starred in an episode of America's Next Top Model.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which year did Kylie Jenner start to appear in the "Keeping with the Kardashians"?

    • A. 

      2008

    • B. 

      2006

    • C. 

      2005

    • D. 

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner started to appear in "Keeping up with the Kardashians" in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which year did Kylie Jenner and her sister launch "The Kendall & Kylie Collection" with PacSun

    • A. 

      2012

    • B. 

      2015

    • C. 

      2013

    • D. 

      2014

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012
    Explanation
    In 2012, Kylie Jenner and her sister launched "The Kendall & Kylie Collection" with PacSun.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was Kylie Jenner born?

    • A. 

      10th August 1997

    • B. 

      5th April 1997

    • C. 

      10th August 1996

    • D. 

      5th April 1996

    Correct Answer
    A. 10th August 1997
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner was born on 10th August 1997.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where does Kylie Jenner live?

    • A. 

      Houston, Texas

    • B. 

      Miami, Florida

    • C. 

      Hidden Hills, California

    • D. 

      San Diego, California

    Correct Answer
    C. Hidden Hills, California
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner lives in Hidden Hills, California.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many children does Kylie Jenner have?

    • A. 

      2

    • B. 

      3

    • C. 

      0

    • D. 

      1

    Correct Answer
    D. 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1 because Kylie Jenner has one child.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.