Kylie Jenner: The Youngest Selfmade Billionaire! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,034,367
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 142

SettingsSettingsSettings
Kylie Jenner: The Youngest Selfmade Billionaire! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Take this Kylie Jenner quiz and discover if you got what it takes to say you truly know about this self-made billionaire and call yourself her fan. Kylie Jenner is an American media personality, businesswoman, and model who achieved the billionaire status at a very young age after opening her own cosmetic industry.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Kylie Jenner born?

    • A.

      10th August 1997

    • B.

      5th November 1995

    • C.

      10th August 1995

    • D.

      5th November 1997

    Correct Answer
    A. 10th August 1997
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner was born on 10th August 1997.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Kylie Jenner's full name?

    • A.

      Kylie Christiana Jenner

    • B.

      Kylie Kristen Jenner

    • C.

      Kylie Caitlyn Jenner

    • D.

      Kylie Karen Jenner

    Correct Answer
    B. Kylie Kristen Jenner
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner's full name is Kylie Kristen Jenner.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Kylie Jenner eatimated net worth as of 2019

    • A.

      $1 billion

    • B.

      $2 billion

    • C.

      $500 million

    • D.

      $700 million

    Correct Answer
    A. $1 billion
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner's estimated net worth as of 2019 is $1 billion. This means that her total assets, including her business ventures, endorsements, and other sources of income, are valued at $1 billion. This is a significant amount, considering her successful cosmetics brand, Kylie Cosmetics, which has contributed greatly to her wealth. Additionally, her social media influence and various partnerships have also played a role in her financial success.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    At what age did Kylie Jenner attain the title "World's youngest billionaire"?

    • A.

      22

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      21

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    C. 21
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner attained the title "World's youngest billionaire" at the age of 21.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these newspapers acknowledged Kylie Jenner as the most influential celebrity?

    • A.

      Los Angeles Times

    • B.

      New York Post

    • C.

      The Washington Post

    • D.

      The Daily Telegraph

    Correct Answer
    B. New York Post
    Explanation
    The New York Post acknowledged Kylie Jenner as the most influential celebrity.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was Kylie Jenner born?

    • A.

      Los Angeles, California

    • B.

      Miami, Florida

    • C.

      San Francisco, California

    • D.

      San Diego, California

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles, California
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner was born in Los Angeles, California.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is the mother of Kylie Jenner?

    • A.

      Jacklyn Jenner

    • B.

      Caitlyn Jenner

    • C.

      Kris Jenner

    • D.

      Kendall Jenner

    Correct Answer
    B. Caitlyn Jenner
    Explanation
    Caitlyn Jenner is the correct answer because she is Kylie Jenner's biological father, who transitioned from male to female. Caitlyn Jenner was previously known as Bruce Jenner and was married to Kris Jenner, who is Kylie Jenner's mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    All but one of these are the half-brothers of Kylie Jenner?

    • A.

      Burt Jenner

    • B.

      Brandon Jenner

    • C.

      Mikel Jenner

    • D.

      Brody Jenner

    Correct Answer
    A. Burt Jenner
    Explanation
    Burt Jenner is the only one among the given options who is not a half-brother of Kylie Jenner. While Brandon, Mikel, and Brody Jenner are all half-siblings of Kylie Jenner, Burt Jenner is her full brother.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these schools did Kylie Jenner attend?

    • A.

      Sierra Canyon School

    • B.

      Marlborough School

    • C.

      Westridge School

    • D.

      Windward School

    Correct Answer
    A. Sierra Canyon School
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner attended Sierra Canyon School.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In July 2015, Kylie Jenner graduated from which of these schools?

    • A.

      Westridge School

    • B.

      Marlborough School

    • C.

      Sierra Canyon School

    • D.

      Laurel Springs School

    Correct Answer
    D. Laurel Springs School
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner graduated from Laurel Springs School in July 2015.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 02, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.