Personal Life Of Chris Hemsworth! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 510,479
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 238

SettingsSettingsSettings
Personal Life Of Chris Hemsworth! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Chris Hemsworth seems like a very focused person when it comes to his personal life because he has never made headlines over some sort of scandal. All we know is that he is married, has 3 children and that he lives between American and Australia. But what do you really know about his personal life? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Chris in 2019?

    • A.

      36 years old

    • B.

      33 years old

    • C.

      40 years old

    • D.

      41 years old

    Correct Answer
    A. 36 years old
    Explanation
    In 2019, Chris is 36 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Chris' nationality?

    • A.

      American

    • B.

      German

    • C.

      South African

    • D.

      Australian

    Correct Answer
    D. Australian
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer for Chris' nationality is Australian.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he start his acting career?

    • A.

      In 1980

    • B.

      In 1983

    • C.

      In 1997

    • D.

      In 2002

    Correct Answer
    D. In 2002
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2002" because it states the year when he started his acting career.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many children does he have overall?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    The answer is 3 because the question is asking for the number of children the person has overall. Among the given options, 3 is the only number that represents the overall number of children.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What's his ancestry?

    • A.

      Dutch and Irish

    • B.

      German and French

    • C.

      Italian and German

    • D.

      French and Italian

    Correct Answer
    A. Dutch and Irish
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Dutch and Irish. This suggests that the person's ancestry can be traced back to the Netherlands and Ireland. It implies that they have familial roots in both of these countries and may have inherited cultural, genetic, or historical traits from these regions.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many siblings does he have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    The question asks about the number of siblings the person has. The correct answer is 2, which means that the person has two siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what famous 1980s remake did he star in 2016?

    • A.

      The godfather

    • B.

      Wall street

    • C.

      Ghost busters

    • D.

      Heat

    Correct Answer
    C. Ghost busters
    Explanation
    In 2016, the actor starred in the famous 1980s remake, Ghostbusters.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what year did he star in the movie Snow White and the Huntsmen?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    D. 2012
    Explanation
    In 2012, he starred in the movie Snow White and the Huntsmen.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's his wife ancestry?

    • A.

      Spanish

    • B.

      French

    • C.

      Italian

    • D.

      Native American

    Correct Answer
    A. Spanish
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Spanish. This suggests that the wife has Spanish ancestry, meaning that her family heritage can be traced back to Spain.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What's his wife's name?

    • A.

      Elsa montaigne

    • B.

      Elsa Cabella

    • C.

      Elsa Pataky

    • D.

      Elsa Bello

    Correct Answer
    C. Elsa Pataky
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Elsa Pataky. This answer is correct because it directly states the name of the person's wife as Elsa Pataky.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 21, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.