How Well Do You Know About Tom Brady? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 967,803
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 220

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know About Tom Brady? Quiz - Quiz

Tom Brady whose birth name is Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr. Is an American football quarterback who's regarded as the greatest quarterback in the NFL history having played in nine Super Bowls and winning six of them. He's one of the two quarterbacks in history who won the Super Bowl in their first season as a starter.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Tom Brady was born in what year? 

    • A.

      1976

    • B.

      1978

    • C.

      1977

    • D.

      1975

    Correct Answer
    C. 1977
    Explanation
    Tom Brady was born in 1977.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was he born? 

    • A.

      California

    • B.

      Virginia

    • C.

      Melbourne

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    A. California
    Explanation
    He was born in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of the following perfectly describes Tom Brady's height? 

    • A.

      6 ft 4

    • B.

      6 ft 2 

    • C.

      5 ft 9

    • D.

      6 ft 5

    Correct Answer
    A. 6 ft 4
    Explanation
    Tom Brady's height is perfectly described as 6 ft 4.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of the following is Brady's passing attempts as of 2018?

    • A.

      8,375

    • B.

      9,475

    • C.

      9,375

    • D.

      8,376

    Correct Answer
    C. 9,375
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 9,375. This is the number of passing attempts that Brady had as of 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Brady was drafted by the Patriots in what round of the 2000 NFL Draft?

    • A.

      Second 

    • B.

      Fourth 

    • C.

      Sixth 

    • D.

      Fifth 

    Correct Answer
    C. Sixth 
    Explanation
    Brady was drafted by the Patriots in the sixth round of the 2000 NFL Draft.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Brady has played how many seasons as a starter? 

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      17

    Correct Answer
    D. 17
    Explanation
    Brady has played 17 seasons as a starter. This means that he has been the starting quarterback for his team for a total of 17 seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    He's led his team to how many division titles? 

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    A. 16
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 16. This means that the person in question has led their team to win 16 division titles.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Brady was suspended for how many games in the 2016 season? 

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    Brady was suspended for 4 games in the 2016 season. This indicates that he was not allowed to participate in 4 games during that particular season.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many sisters does he have? 

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3. This implies that he has 3 sisters.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    His mother has all the following ancestry except? 

    • A.

      Swedish 

    • B.

      Polish 

    • C.

      German 

    • D.

      Irish 

    Correct Answer
    D. Irish 
    Explanation
    The given question asks about the ancestry that the mother does not have. The options provided are Swedish, Polish, German, and Irish. The correct answer is Irish, which means that the mother has ancestry from Swedish, Polish, and German, but not Irish.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 07, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.