Ultimate Trivia Quiz About Tom Brady

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 949,760
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 230

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Trivia Quiz About Tom Brady - Quiz

Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr. Is an American football quarterback. He is known for winning six Super Bowls making him the greatest NFL quarterback player in history since nobody else has won the same amount of Super Bowls he has.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Brady grew up supporting which of the following?

    • A.

      Boston Celtics

    • B.

      Toronto Raptors 

    • C.

      Houston Rockets 

    • D.

      Oklahoma City Thunder

    Correct Answer
    A. Boston Celtics
    Explanation
    Brady grew up supporting the Boston Celtics.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    He played all the following in high school except?

    • A.

      Football

    • B.

      Basketball

    • C.

      Baseball

    • D.

      Volleyball

    Correct Answer
    D. Volleyball
    Explanation
    The answer is volleyball because the question asks for the sport that the person did not play in high school. The person played football, basketball, and baseball in high school, but not volleyball.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    He was drafted in what round of the 1995 MLB Draft?

    • A.

      18th

    • B.

      19th

    • C.

      21st 

    • D.

      16th

    Correct Answer
    A. 18th
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 18th. This suggests that the person being referred to was selected in the 18th round of the 1995 MLB Draft.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Brady completed high school with how many touchdowns?

    • A.

      29

    • B.

      35

    • C.

      31

    • D.

      45

    Correct Answer
    C. 31
  • 5. 

    He completed how many of his passes in high school?

    • A.

      236

    • B.

      245

    • C.

      250

    • D.

      307

    Correct Answer
    A. 236
    Explanation
    The answer is 236 because it is the only option that is a possible number of completed passes in high school.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Brady became the starting quarterback in what year?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    C. 2001
    Explanation
    Brady became the starting quarterback in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these was Brady's first to throw for 4,000 yards? 

    • A.

      2004 season

    • B.

      2003 season 

    • C.

      2002 season 

    • D.

      2005 season 

    Correct Answer
    D. 2005 season 
    Explanation
    In the given options, the 2005 season is the only one mentioned after the statement "Brady's first to throw for 4,000 yards." This implies that in the previous seasons (2004, 2003, and 2002), Brady did not achieve the milestone of throwing for 4,000 yards. Therefore, the correct answer is the 2005 season.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did the Patriots return to the Superbowl?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
    Explanation
    The Patriots returned to the Superbowl in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Brady set the record of 50 touchdown passes in what year?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
    Explanation
    In 2007, Brady set the record of 50 touchdown passes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    To win his first NFL MVP Award, Brady had how many votes?

    • A.

      49

    • B.

      45

    • C.

      40

    • D.

      50

    Correct Answer
    A. 49
    Explanation
    Brady won his first NFL MVP Award with 49 votes. This means that out of all the voters, 49 of them chose Brady as the most valuable player in the league for that season. The number of votes is an indication of the level of support and recognition Brady received from the voters, solidifying his achievement as the NFL MVP.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.